Published

    DOMMAGES aux biens et risques annexes

    Notice number: 26-79020

    🇫🇷 FranceMairie de Saint-VictoretServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 16, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Mairie de Saint-Victoret
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 9, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Electrical and electronic damage 150 euro(s) All damage to computer and electronic equipment 150 euro(s) All damage to equipment in operation 150 euro(s) Collapse 5,000 euro(s) Unnamed events 5,000 euro(s) All damage to works of art and/or precious items NONE All damage to temporary exhibitions NONE All damage in all locations 150 euro(s) All damage to motorized personal transportation devices 150 euro(s) Loss of earnings due to supplier failure, impossibility of access or temporary administrative closure 3 days of annual gross margin of the relevant service Natural disasters Legal deductible Deductibles / specific mentions provided in the particular and/or general conditions. Riots and popular movements: From 01/01/2025: Deductible of 10% of the amount of the indemnity with a minimum of 20,000 (twenty thousand) euros per claim Electrical and electronic damage 150 euro(s) All damage to computer and electronic equipment 150 euro(s) All damage to equipment in operation 150 euro(s) Collapse 5,000 euro(s) Unnamed events 5,000 euro(s) All damage to works of art and/or precious items NONE All damage to temporary exhibitions NONE All damage in all locations 150 euro(s) All damage to…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • non-restricted-document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in