Published
AT apoyo desarrollo Estrategia Descarbonización DGIM
Notice number: 00532188-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Departament de Territori, Habitatge i Transició Ecològica
- Accepted Languages
- CAT
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive technical assistance for the development and implementation of the decarbonization strategy for the Directorate General of Mobility Infrastructures (DGIM). The core scope includes providing general technical support and advice, developing objectives for the 2023-2030 decarbonization plan, formulating emissions compensation strategies, establishing a road network self-generation program, and promoting sustainable construction through specific manuals and carbon emission controls. Additionally, the contract requires the supply and installation of various essential equipment, such as IT, energy management, and measurement devices, along with subscriptions to necessary monitoring tools. Proponents must demonstrate expertise with software including Microsoft 365, Adobe Acrobat Professional, PVSYST or similar, ITEC TCQ, Environmental Module, and BIM software, with services to be rendered in Catalan. Financial requirements include a minimum annual turnover of €481,500, based on the highest turnover in the last three years, for a contract with an initial 12-month execution period that may be extended for up to 36 months, not exceeding a total duration of…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an initial execution period of 12 months, commencing from the date of contract formalization. For the contract detailed in `PCAP PTOP-2027-3.pdf`, this initial period runs until a maximum of December 31, 2027. A prolongation is foreseen for a maximum period of 36 months. Service contracts of successive performance have a maximum total duration of five years, including any extensions.
Sources
- 1PCAP PTOP-2027-3.pdf — “de durada del contracte El termini d'execució del contracte és de 12 mesos a comptar des de la data de formalització del contracte i com a màxim fins el 31 de desembre de 2027. PRORROGA: Sí NOMBRE PRORROGUES PREVIST: Es…”
- 204_2026_PPTP_ATDESCARBONITZACIO_v2-001.pdf — “Transició Ecològica en la proporció assignada. Per a la correcta realització de les feines es considera necessari disposar de recursos informàtics específics, que siguin compatibles amb programes informàtics disponibles…”
The core scope of work for this tender is technical assistance for the support and development of the decarbonization strategy of the Directorate General of Mobility Infrastructures (DGIM).
The Statement of Work (SOW) summarizes the following key areas and deliverables:
- AMBIT A - General Support and Advice: This involves general technical support and advice, including directing, preparing, monitoring, and supervising studies, projects, and works related to decarbonization of mobility infrastructures and affected services. It also covers technical advice on energy efficiency and energy audits, and the programming, configuration, and maintenance of DGIM's IT tools for monitoring renewable generation facilities.
- AMBIT B - Decarbonization Program: Focuses on tasks related to the decarbonization program for mobility infrastructures, specifically developing objectives and milestones within the 2023-2030 decarbonization plan.
- AMBIT C - Emissions Compensation Strategy: Involves tasks related to developing strategies for emissions compensation.
- AMBIT D - Road Network Self-Generation Program: This area covers tasks related to the self-generation program for the road network.
- AMBIT E - Promotion of Sustainable Construction: Tasks include developing a sustainable construction manual adapted to DGIM's operations (road, cycle, and public transport networks), providing technical support for the decarbonization annex in mobility infrastructure projects, creating carbon emission control indicators, and proposing/validating sustainable materials, low-emission construction procedures, and material reuse for public works.
Additionally, the contract includes the supply and installation of specific equipment required for the development and control of the program. This may include measurement and metering devices, computer software, communication devices, sensors, or control elements, such as IT equipment, energy management equipment, measurement and metering equipment, telecommunications equipment, and subscriptions to monitoring tools.
Sources
- 1PCAP PTOP-2027-3.pdf — “Pàgina 1 de 91 Av. de Josep Tarradellas, 2-6 08029 Barcelona Tel. 93 495 80 00 territori.gencat.cat SUBDIRECCIÓ GENERAL DE GESTIÓ ECONÒMICA, PRESSUPOSTOS I CONTRACTACIÓ CONTRACTE DE SERVEIS Procediment: Obert Tramitació:…”
- 204_2026_PPTP_ATDESCARBONITZACIO_v2-001.pdf — “ASSISTÈNCIA TÈCNICA PER AL SUPORT AL DESENVOLUPAMENT DE L’ESTRATEGIA DE DESCARBONITZACIÓ DE LA DGIM PTOP-2027-03 Plec de prescripcions tècniques Documents Maig de 2026 Data de redacció Direcció General d’Infraestructures…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- 04_2026_PPTP_ATDESCARBONITZACIO_v2-001.pdf854 KBPDF
- 04_2026 INFORME _JUSTIFICATIU_revisat-001.pdf501 KBPDF
- RE02-002.pdf212 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.