Published
AT apoyo desarrollo Estrategia Descarbonización DGIM
Notice number: PTOP-2027-3
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Departament de Territori, Habitatge i Transició Ecològica
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks technical assistance for the Directorate General of Mobility Infrastructures (DGIM) to support the development of its decarbonization strategy. The scope of work encompasses general support and advice, a comprehensive decarbonization program, an emissions compensation strategy, a road network self-generation program which may involve specific material acquisition, and the promotion of sustainable construction practices including the development of manuals, technical support for project decarbonization annexes, and carbon emission control indicators. Additionally, the contract may include the supply and installation of various equipment such as measuring devices, software, and communication tools, with budget lines allocated for IT, energy management, measurement, and telecommunications equipment, along with monitoring subscriptions. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of €481,500.00, referencing the highest turnover year in the last three, and possess expertise in technologies like PVSYST, ITEC TCQ, BIM Software, and proficiency in Catalan, Microsoft 365, and Adobe Acrobat Professional. The contract has an initial execution period of 12 months,…
TENDER BRIEF
The execution period of the contract is 12 months, commencing from the date of contract formalization, with a maximum end date of December 31, 2027. A possible extension is foreseen for a maximum period of 36 months. The total duration, including any extensions, for service contracts of successive provision, has a maximum term of five years. All terms, whether total or partial, begin from the date the contract is formalized or from the authorization to initiate services.
Sources
- 1PCAP PTOP-2027-3.pdf — “Expedient d'abast plurianual: No D. Termini de durada del contracte El termini d'execució del contracte és de 12 mesos a comptar des de la data de formalització del contracte i com a màxim fins el 31 de desembre de 2027.…”
- 204_2026_PPTP_ATDESCARBONITZACIO_v2-001.pdf — “Professional per a edició i visualització principalment de projectes PVSYST o similar per a la realització d'estudis de generació fotovoltaica ITEC TCQ i Mòdul ambiental per l'elaboració i supervisió de pressupostos econ…”
The core scope of work for this tender is "technical assistance for supporting the development of the decarbonization strategy of the Directorate General of Mobility Infrastructures" (Direcció General d'Infraestructures de Mobilitat - DGIM).
The Statement of Work (SOW) is structured around the following key work areas (àmbits):
- AMBIT A: General Support and Advice (SUPORT I ASSESSORAMENT GENERAL): This involves providing general technical support and advice within the competence of the Decarbonization Area, including identifying and describing activities, objectives, and proposed work methodologies, and defining areas for advice.
- AMBIT B: Decarbonization Program (PROGRAMA DE DESCARBONITZACIÓ).
- AMBIT C: Emissions Compensation Strategy (ESTRATEGIA DE COMPENSACIÓ D'EMISSIONS).
- AMBIT D: Road Network Self-Generation Program (PROGRAMA D'AUTOGENERACIÓ DE LA XARXA VIARIA): This ambit may include the acquisition of specific materials for its development.
- AMBIT E: Promotion of Sustainable Construction (IMPULS A LA CONSTRUCCIÓ SOSTENIBLE): This area involves creating a sustainable construction manual for DGIM's actions (road, cycling, public transport networks), providing technical support for the decarbonization annex of mobility infrastructure projects, developing carbon emission control indicators for DGIM's actions, and proposing and validating sustainable materials, low-emission construction procedures, material reuse, and other initiatives to reduce public works emissions.
Additionally, the contract includes the potential for supplying and installing specific equipment such as measuring devices, computer software, communication devices, sensors, or control elements, which will become the property of DGIM. Specific budget lines are allocated for the supply of IT equipment, energy management equipment, measurement and metering equipment, telecommunications equipment, and subscriptions for equipment monitoring.
Sources
- 1PCAP PTOP-2027-3.pdf — “Generalitat de Catalunya Departament de Territori, Habitatge i Transició Ecològica SUBDIRECCIÓ GENERAL DE GESTIÓ ECONÒMICA, PRESSUPOSTOS I CONTRACTACIÓ CONTRACTE DE SERVEIS Procediment: Obert Tramitació: Anticipada Títol…”
- 204_2026_PPTP_ATDESCARBONITZACIO_v2-001.pdf — “membres de personal assignats a aquest contracte, aquests han d'ésser prèviament acceptats per l'Administració. Relacions del contractista amb l'Administració Durant el desenvolupament dels treballs objecte d'aquest PPTP…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- 04_2026 INFORME _JUSTIFICATIU_revisat-001.pdf501 KBPDF
- RE02-002.pdf212 KBPDF
- 04_2026_PPTP_ATDESCARBONITZACIO_v2-001.pdf854 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.