Published
Atlassian Term Licenses Verlängerung um 12 Monate (bis 01.10.2027)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25698734
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bayerisches Landesamt für Digitalisierung, Breitband und Vermessung
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 9, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits proposals for the 12-month extension of existing Atlassian Datacenter Term Licenses and associated applications, effective from October 1, 2026, through October 1, 2027. The core scope encompasses the renewal and temporary transfer (rental) of standard software, including specific licenses for Confluence DataCenter (500 users) with various plugins and Jira Service Management Data Center (50 agents) with supporting applications. Services require comprehensive software maintenance, providing new program versions (patches, updates, upgrades), implementing legal and standard changes, and delivering updated Software Bill of Materials (SBOM) via download, preferably in SPDX or CycloneDX format. Key technical aspects include the specific Atlassian products and adherence to electronic submission via the tendering platform, requiring a Textform signature according to §126b BGB. Bidders must also demonstrate sound financial standing, free from insolvency proceedings or liquidation. The deadline for offer submission is September 8, 2026, at 10:00:00.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: 01.10.2026
- Contract End Date: 01.10.2027
- Total Duration: 12 months
Key milestones and phases include:
- Deadline for Bidder Questions: 01.09.2026 10:00
- Offer Deadline: 08.09.2026 10:00:00
- Binding Period: 30.09.2026
Sources
- 1Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “Management Data Center Commercial Term License 50 Agents E-43X-QR4-KA6-N2X 10 Data Protection & Security Toolkit for Jira (DLP) 50 Users Commercial Term License E-43X-QP6-YWK-MZX 11 Attachment Checker for Jira (Data Cent…”
- 2Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf — “08.09.2026 10:00:00 Bindefrist: 30.09.2026 11) Höhe etwa geforderter Sicherheitsleistungen 12) Wesentliche Zahlungsbedingungen oder die Angabe der Unterlagen, in denen sie enthalten sind 13) Die mit dem Angebot oder dem…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the renewal of existing Atlassian Datacenter Term Licenses and associated applications for a period of 12 months, effective until October 1, 2027. The Statement of Work primarily focuses on the temporary transfer (rental) of standard software and, if agreed upon, its subsequent maintenance.
Key deliverables and services include:
- Renewal of Atlassian Datacenter Term Licenses and Apps: This encompasses specific licenses such as Confluence DataCenter (500 User), Data Protection & Security Toolkit for Confluence (500 Users), projectdoc Toolbox for Confluence (500 Users), Scroll ImageMap for Confluence (500 Users), Scroll PDF Exporter for Confluence (500 Users), Scroll Word Exporter for Confluence (500 Users), Comala Publishing Data Center for Confluence (500 Users), Attachment Checker for Confluence (500 Users), Jira Service Management Data Center (50 Agents), Data Protection & Security Toolkit for Jira (50 Users), and Attachment Checker for Jira (50 Users).
- Maintenance of Standard Software: The contractor is obligated to provide new program versions, which include patches, updates, upgrades, and releases/versions.
- Implementation of Legal and Standard Changes: The maintenance services also cover the implementation of legal and other standard changes as specified.
- Software Bill of Materials (SBOM) Delivery and Updates: The contractor must deliver a Software Bill of Materials (SBOM) and is responsible for updating it for all new program versions supplied, especially if changes arise from these new versions.
- Software Delivery Method: Program versions will be delivered via download.
Sources
- 1Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “12 Monate (bis 01.10.2027) ... 3 19 AZ: SW20260717-023593 Landesamt für Digitalisierung, „Atlassian Verlängerung DC Subscriptionen (KIOSK_FINK) bis 01.10.2027 Breitband und Vermessung Leistungsbeschreibung IT-Dienstleist…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf4.0 MBPDF
- B_8C8E2B23-B68E-4E2F-83A8-529EA5467B05.PDF5 KBPDF
- Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf5 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.