Published
Außenanlagen
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-deaa1d1c-a4f6-47bf-b41f-b114ed8178ca
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Thüringer Landesamt für Bau und Verkehr
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Outdoor Facilities: # - 11 m3 shaft excavation drainage - 10 m renewal of stormwater drainage pipes DN100 - 12 m renewal of grated drain channels DN100 with inlet box - 2 pieces foundation reinforcements for existing canopy - 12 pieces individual foundations 40x40x40 cm - 160 m2 frost protection + base layer installation - 20 m curb stone installation 8x30 cm - 150 m lawn edging installation 5x30 cm - 58 m2 rolled gravel installation - 42 m2 concrete hexagonal slab reinstallation - 21 m2 grass grid slab installation - 60 m2 concrete paving reinstallation gray/granite - 40 m2 paving delivery and installation gray/granite - 25 m3 grass and topsoil disposal - 75 m2 gravel replacement against topsoil - 250 m2 topsoil application + lawn seeding - 400 m2 sidewalk cleaning - 2,600 m2 green area cleaning work # This service is part of the ERDF project: 2024 IEE 0002 # Several main bids are allowed, whereby each main bid must be eligible for award on its own. All main bids that are not eligible for award on their own will be excluded from the tender procedure. The award criterion for evaluating the main and, if applicable, secondary bids is the price. The price is determined from the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.