Published
Außenanlagen_VE710
Notice number: 00601258-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Universitätsmedizin der Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Landscape construction works approx. 830 m2 Prepare subsoil and install frost protection layer approx. 325 m2 Asphalt approx. 110 m2 Concrete paving 60/40/12 approx. 50 m2 Concrete paving 20/10/12 approx. 150 m2 large-format concrete slabs approx. 7 m angle retaining wall approx. 13 pc bicycle racks approx. 12 pc impact protection bollards approx. 4 pc barriers posts approx. 1 pc gas cylinder storage and waste enclosure made of metal approx. 56 m drainage channel E600 approx. 16.5 m drainage channel D400 approx. 3 pc bicycle holders with integrated lighting approx. 3 pc tree spotlights approx. 2 pc mast lights approx. 14 pc trees approx. 512 m2 ground cover / perennials approx. 285 m2 lawn Landscape construction works approx. 830 m2 Prepare subsoil and install frost protection layer approx. 325 m2 Asphalt approx. 110 m2 Concrete paving 60/40/12 approx. 50 m2 Concrete paving 20/10/12 approx. 150 m2 large-format concrete slabs approx. 7 m angle retaining wall approx. 13 pc bicycle racks approx. 12 pc impact protection bollards approx. 4 pc barriers posts approx. 1 pc gas cylinder storage and waste enclosure made of metal approx. 56 m drainage channel E600 approx. 16.5 m drainage…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.