Published
Aufbau eines Trainerpools Beratung_Begleitung_Coaching
Notice number: 00583759-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Universitätsklinikum Magdeburg A.ö.R.
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks to establish a trainer pool for Universitätsmedizin Magdeburg to provide comprehensive advisory, support, and coaching services, including individual and team coaching, management consulting, workshop facilitation, organizational development, conflict resolution, and project assistance, with services delivered primarily on-site or via digital/hybrid methods. Bidders must demonstrate a robust Quality Management System (e.g., ISO 9001), an Environmental Management System (e.g., ISO 14001), adherence to information technology security regulations (e.g., BSI Gesetz), a methodical approach, and state-of-the-art technical-organizational measures in accordance with Art. 32 DS-GVO. Financial requirements include a minimum overall turnover of XXX Euro in the last three completed business years in the relevant field, and professional liability insurance covering 3 million EUR for personal injury, property damage, and financial losses per claim. The contract will commence on January 1, 2027, for an initial term of two years, with the client reserving the right to extend it twice by one year each, potentially reaching a maximum duration of four years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The contract is set to begin on January 1, 2027, and conclude on December 31, 2028. The initial contract duration is two years. The client reserves the right to extend the contract twice, each time for an additional year, making the maximum possible contract duration four years.
Sources
- 1B-03_Leistungsbeschreibung_Aufbau eines Trainerpools zur Beratung, Begleitung, Coaching.pdf — “die zwingend zu verwenden sind. Fragen zum Verfahren sind ausschließlich elektronisch über die in den Vergabeunterlagen benannte Vergabeplattform einzureichen; die Einholung zusätzlicher Informationen außerhalb dieser Ko…”
- Qualitätsmanagementsystem (ISO 9001 or comparable certification)
- Umweltmanagementsystem (ISO 14001 or comparable certification/efforts)
- Adherence to regulations for information technology security (e.g., BSI Gesetz)
- Methodisches Vorgehen (Methodical Approach)
- Technisch-organisatorische Maßnahmen nach dem Stand der Technik (Technical-organizational measures according to the state of the art, in line with Art. 32 DS-GVO)
Sources
- 1B-02_Eignungskriterien ohne TW.xlsx — “Kontaktdaten Ansprechpartner (Name, Telefonnummer u. E-Mail Adresse) c) Anzahl der Mitarbeiter (Referenz) d) Zeitraum der Leistungserbrinung e) Auftragsvolumen Als vergleichbar gelten insbesondere Projekte zur [kurze Bes…”
- 2A-05_Allgemeine Auftrags- und Zahlungsbedingungen 003_07.2025.pdf — “Bestimmung werden die beiden Vertragsparteien eine wirksame Bestimmung vereinbaren, die dem Zweck des Vertrages entspricht. 16. Informationssicherheit Der Auftragnehmer ist verpflichtet, alle geltenden und für die beauft…”
- 3B-11_20220703_Vertraulichkeitsvereinbarung_UKMD_deutsch.pdf — “der Informationssicherheit, der Wahrung Fernmeldegeheimnisses (§ 3 TTDSG) sowie der Wahrung Geschäftsgeheimnissen (§ 2 Nr. 1, § 4 GeschGehG) verpflichtet haben. von Dazu hat der EMPFÄNGER alle Personen, die auf vertrauli…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- A-03_Aufforderung zur Abagbe eines Angebotes eu.pdf191 KBPDF
- _Hinweise von der e-Vergabe.txt1 KBTXT
- A-01_Checkliste.pdf91 KBPDF
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.