Published
Aus26t010 - eurosds
Notice number: 00567475-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇦🇹 Austria
- Contracting authority
- Magistrat der Stadt Wien - Magistratsabteilung 01
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a supplier for an indefinite framework agreement to operate and expand the existing EuroSDS (Sterile Goods Documentation System), encompassing both software and associated services, as well as essential hardware. The core scope includes providing software licenses, components, implementation services like data migration and project management, comprehensive training for users and IT personnel, and 24/7 support with defined reaction times, all adhering to ISO 13485 and ISO 9001 standards. Hardware deliverables involve the supply and annual maintenance of pre-configured CAB SQUIX Model 4/300 label printers, along with corresponding labels and ink ribbons. Key technical requirements mandate compatibility with various Linux and Windows Server operating systems, specific runtime environments such as PHP, .NET, and OpenJDK (without paid licenses), integration with monitoring systems (e.g., Nagios) and network load balancers, secure software development methodologies, and the provision of a German-language user interface. Proposers must demonstrate financial standing through bank statements, professional liability insurance, annual accounts, turnover declarations for…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is a framework agreement (Rahmenvertrag) concluded for an indefinite period. Services can be called off starting from the conclusion of the framework agreement. There is a mutual waiver of termination for three years from the conclusion of the framework agreement. After this initial three-year period, the framework agreement can be terminated at the end of each calendar year with a six-month notice. The contract is considered fulfilled after all warranty obligations are met, with a warranty period of 24 months. Specific dates for individual services are to be fixed upon the award of the contract or with each individual call-off.
Sources
- 1AUS26T010 Rahmenvertrag Los 2 HW.docx — “am 2. Arbeitstag des Folgemonats der Leistungserbringung in dem vom Auftraggeber vorgegebenen System zu erfassen. Leistungen, für die die Leistungsaufzeichnungen fehlen, werden nicht vergütet. Der Auftrag ist nach Erfüll…”
- 2AUS26T010 Rahmenvertrag Los 1 SW _ DL.docx — “abgerufen und abgerechnet oder der Auftragnehmer stellt für ein bestimmtes Arbeitspaket (Projekt, Vorhaben), wofür es eine konkrete Aufgabenstellung gibt, innerhalb von 10 Werktagen ein Fixpreisangebot zu den angebotenen…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves establishing an unlimited framework agreement for both software and services (Lot 1) and hardware (Lot 2) to operate and expand existing installations of the EuroSDS (Sterile Goods Documentation System).
Lot 1: Software and Services (SW & DL)
The scope includes the provision of software licenses, software, and necessary components as per the service catalog. Key deliverables for Lot 1 encompass the creation and implementation of requirements specifications, data migration, and support during the installation and commissioning of the overall system or integration into the client's infrastructure. Services also include project management, technical preparation, appointment coordination, installation and customizing through remote maintenance, and dedicated service days (both weekdays and weekends/holidays). Furthermore, the contractor is responsible for planning, preparing, and conducting training for users, administrators, and IT personnel, providing training materials, and ensuring 24/7 support with defined reaction times for disturbances. The software components specified include EuroSDS Mandantenoption (extended multi-client capability), EuroSDS Admin CL (client license with Sybase SQLAnywhere database license), NX image capture and processing license, and visualization tools for optimized material and resource management. The services must adhere to norm-compliant bases such as ISO 13485 and ISO 9001 for quality and sterile goods management.
Lot 2: Hardware (HW)
The core hardware deliverables include the supply of label printers, specifically the CAB SQUIX Model 4/300 with a cutter and collection box, pre-configured for EuroSDS printing. Also included are label rolls and ink ribbons for the specified printer. The tender also covers annual maintenance for the EuroSDS label printers and ensuring accessibility and defined reaction times for disturbances related to the hardware.
Sources
- 1AUS26T010 Rahmenvertrag Los 1 SW _ DL.docx — “den Auftrag in Abstimmung mit dem Projektteam des Auftraggebers zu erfüllen. Der Auftraggeber wird dem Auftragnehmer alle notwendigen Informationen zur Verfügung stellen, soweit der Auftragnehmer diese fristgerecht anfor…”
- 2AUS26T010 Leistungskatalog Los 1.docx — “Angaben und Erklärungen des Bieters. U – Unterlagen Der Auftraggeber überprüft die Erfüllung des Kriteriums anhand von technischen Unterlagen wie z.B. Datenblättern, Zertifikaten usw. Diese Unterlagen und eine Produktbes…”
- 3AUS26T010 Preisblatt Los 2.docx — “| % Dienstleistungen zur HW | % Position 2: Etikettendrucker für EuroSDS Bei den hier angeführten Stunden handelt es sich um eine Schätzung und dient lediglich zur Ermittlung des Billigstbieters. Es handelt sich um keine…”
- 4AUS26T010 Leistungskatalog Los 2.docx — “Erklärungen des Bieters. U – Unterlagen Der Auftraggeber überprüft die Erfüllung des Kriteriums anhand von technischen Unterlagen wie z.B. Datenblättern, Zertifikaten usw. Diese Unterlagen und eine Produktbeschreibung mü…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 21 FILES
- AUS26T010 Eigenerklärung Ausschlussgrund.pdf84 KBPDF
- AUS26T010 Eigenerklärung EU Sanktionen Russland.pdf145 KBPDF
- AUS26T010 Eigenerklärung Energieeffizienzanforderungen.pdf88 KBPDF
and 14 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.