Published
Aus26t010 - eurosds
Notice number: a2c49245-23b2-46e1-acc7-c5a78913a090-df96120a-9992-456e-8b39-d07fd8dfe9b6
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- ÖsterreichLaufzeit des Vertrages, der Rahmenvereinbarung oder des dynamischen
- Contracting authority
- Magistrat der Stadt Wien - Magistratsabteilung 01
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 16, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks to establish an indefinite framework agreement for comprehensive software and services related to the EuroSDS (Sterile Goods Documentation System), encompassing the provision of software licenses, components, data migration, and ongoing maintenance and support with 24/7 incident reception and resolution. Key technical requirements include adherence to specified .NET and Java OpenJDK frameworks, integration with existing Nagios-based monitoring and Citrix Application Delivery Controller, and compliance with stringent security and architectural principles, ensuring German user interfaces and independent functionality from OS locale settings. Proposers must demonstrate financial standing through bank statements, professional/business liability insurance, a recognized credit rating, and minimum annual turnover. The framework agreement includes an initial three-year mutual waiver of termination, after which it can be terminated annually with a six-month notice.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline indicates that the framework agreement is concluded for an indefinite period. From the date of the framework agreement's conclusion, there is a mutual waiver of termination for three years. After this three-year period, the framework agreement can be terminated in writing (via email) at the end of each calendar year, subject to a six-month notice period. Services can be called off under the agreed conditions starting from the conclusion of the framework agreement. Exact dates will be fixed upon the award of the contract.
Sources
- 1AUS26T010 Rahmenvertrag Los 2 HW.docx — “am 2. Arbeitstag des Folgemonats der Leistungserbringung in dem vom Auftraggeber vorgegebenen System zu erfassen. Leistungen, für die die Leistungsaufzeichnungen fehlen, werden nicht vergütet. Der Auftrag ist nach Erfüll…”
- 2AUS26T010 Rahmenvertrag Los 1 SW _ DL.docx — “abgerufen und abgerechnet oder der Auftragnehmer stellt für ein bestimmtes Arbeitspaket (Projekt, Vorhaben), wofür es eine konkrete Aufgabenstellung gibt, innerhalb von 10 Werktagen ein Fixpreisangebot zu den angebotenen…”
The core scope of work for this tender is divided into two lots:
Lot 1 – SW & DL (Software & Services):
The deliverables for Lot 1 include:
- Provision of software licenses.
- Provision of software and necessary components as per the service catalog.
- Creation and implementation of specifications (Pflichtenheft).
- Data migration.
- Software maintenance and support, including telephone and remote support (SLA Category A).
- Incident reception 24/7 and incident resolution according to the maintenance variant (7/24 or 5/10).
- Error analysis and problem resolution.
- Provision of security fixes, patches, and software updates.
- Execution of software updates and release changes.
- Support for configuration changes and parameterizations.
- Analysis of log files, CSV files, reports, and interfaces.
- Support for machine and interface connections.
- Execution of functional tests after changes or updates.
- Provision of German-language user and administration documentation.
- Execution of agreed on-site assignments.
- Adherence to agreed Service Level Agreements (SLAs).
- Nomination of a contact person.
- Support for error circumventions until final resolution.
- Provision of the German-language user interface.
- Conducting compatibility checks for peripheral devices (e.g., label printers) provided by the client with the existing EuroSDS software solution.
- Verification of proper processing and output of data from EuroSDS.
- Implementation of machine, printer, and interface connections to EuroSDS.
- Support for the commissioning of new peripheral devices.
- Project management, technical preparation, and schedule coordination/communication.
- Installation & Customizing services for software introduction (via remote maintenance).
- EuroSDS service days (8 hours), for services rendered Monday-Friday during business hours, and for services rendered Saturday, Sunday, public holidays, or outside business hours.
- Training services, including planning, preparation, and execution of training for users, administrators, and IT personnel for system commissioning, operation, and administration, along with providing training materials for a minimum of 10 people per training day on-site.
- Ensuring 24/7 support and defined response times for incidents.
Lot 2 – HW (Hardware):
The deliverables for Lot 2 include:
- Etikettendrucker (label printers) for EuroSDS, specifically type CAB SQUIX Model 4/300 including cutting knife/cutter (CSQ401) and collection box, pre-configured for EuroSDS printing.
- Etikettenrolle plus Farbband (label rolls plus ribbon) for the specified label printers.
- Wartung Etikettendrucker (maintenance for label printers) per year.
Sources
- 1AUS26T010 Rahmenvertrag Los 1 SW _ DL.docx — “den Auftrag in Abstimmung mit dem Projektteam des Auftraggebers zu erfüllen. Der Auftraggeber wird dem Auftragnehmer alle notwendigen Informationen zur Verfügung stellen, soweit der Auftragnehmer diese fristgerecht anfor…”
- 2AUS26T010 Leistungskatalog Los 1.docx — “Server): Visualisierung zur optimierten Steuerung von Material- und Ressourceneinsatz an der Packplatzmaske | | M6 | NX Bilderfassung- und Bearbeitung Lizenz (am Server): Mobile Erfassung und Anpassung von Bildern für sp…”
- 3AUS26T010 Preisblatt Los 2.docx — “| % Dienstleistungen zur HW | % Position 2: Etikettendrucker für EuroSDS Bei den hier angeführten Stunden handelt es sich um eine Schätzung und dient lediglich zur Ermittlung des Billigstbieters. Es handelt sich um keine…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 21 FILES
- Sicherheitsvorgaben-Kryptographie.pdf2.0 MBPDF
- AUS26T010 Eigenerklärung Ausschlussgrund.pdf84 KBPDF
- AUS26T010 Ausschreibungsbedingungen.docx187 KBDOCX
and 14 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.