Published
Ausbau Radwegeverbindung Halberstadt - OT Schachdorf Ströbeck - 3. BA
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25757924
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Halberstadt
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Contracting authority (procurement body) Name and address: City of Halberstadt Domplatz 49 38820 Halberstadt Telephone: +49 3941-551012 Fax: E-mail: [email protected] Internet: http://www.halberstadt.de b) Procurement procedure: Public tender, VOB/A Tender reference number: 2.4-6-2026 c) Information on the electronic procurement procedure and on the encryption/decryption of the documents Permitted submission of offers electronically in text form d) Type of contract Execution of construction works e) Place of performance 38820 Halberstadt f) Type and scope of the service, if applicable divided into lots Type of service: Expansion of cycle path connection in Halberstadt - OT Schachdorf Ströbeck - 3rd construction stage Scope of the service: Remove 5,350 m² of natural stone paving Produce 5,350 m² gravel sub-base layer 30 cm Produce 1,350 m² natural stone paving surface with stones provided by the contracting authority 4,000 m² asphalt wearing course layer AC 32 TN 4,000 m² asphalt binder course layer AC 8 DN 2,600 m kerb strips: mill out and construct g) Information on the purpose of the construction project or the contract, where planning services are…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.