Published

    Ausbau Radwegeverbindung Halberstadt - OT Schachdorf Ströbeck - 3. BA

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25777738

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt Halberstadt

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Halberstadt
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    a) Contracting authority (awarding office) Name and address: Stadt Halberstadt Domplatz 49 38820 Halberstadt Phone: +49 3941-551012 Fax: E-mail: [email protected] Internet: http://www.halberstadt.de b) Award procedure: Public tender, VOB/A Contract award number: 2.4-6-2026 c) Information on the electronic procurement procedure and on the provision and decryption of the documents Permitted submission of bids electronically in text form d) Type of contract Execution of construction works e) Place of performance 38820 Halberstadt f) Type and scope of the service, if applicable divided into lots Type of service: Upgrading cycle path connection Halberstadt - OT Schachdorf Ströbeck - 3rd BA Scope of the service: 5,350 m² remove natural stone paving 5,350 m² produce 30 cm crushed stone sub-base layer 1,350 m² produce natural stone paving surface with stones provided by the client 4,000 m² asphalt wearing/binder course AC 32 TN 4,000 m² asphalt surface course AC 8 DN 2,600 m mill and construct kerbside strips g) Information on the purpose of the construction project or the contract, where planning services are also required Purpose of the construction…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in