Published
Sammlung und Beförderung von Abfällen inkl. weiterer Leistungen wie Behälteränderungsdienst und Betrieb von Wertstoffhöfen mit zum Teil Verwertung/Beseitigung von Abfällen im Entsorgungsgebiet OST
Notice number: 00535048-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Zweckverband Abfallwirtschaft Südwestsachsen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The service includes the collection and transport of residual waste (MGB 80, 120, 240 and 1,100 liters; bags 70 l; approx. 14,475 Mg/a), bio-waste (MGB 80 and 120 liters; approx. 1,982 Mg/a), cardboard and paper (MGB 120, 240 and 1,100 liters; approx. 5,091 Mg/a total), approx. 16 Mg/a Christmas trees as well as bulky waste (approx. 900 Mg/a) in the household collection system for the entire EAST disposal area of the Erzgebirgskreis. Collection takes place for residual waste on a 14-day regular cycle. Bio-waste is collected weekly from April to November and biweekly from December to March. The regular cycle for paper collection is every 4 weeks. The container modification service and washing of bio-waste containers are also part of the service. Collection of bulky waste takes place in the collection system by appointment (order cards). Furthermore, waste containers (7 m³) must be provided and collected upon application for container disposal. The collected waste must be handed over to the ZAS at transfer points. Another part of the service is the operation of the recycling centers in the EAST disposal area of the Erzgebirgskreis as well as the associated acceptance of waste from…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.