Published

    Sammlung und Beförderung von Abfällen inkl. weiterer Leistungen wie Behälteränderungsdienst und Betrieb von Wertstoffhöfen mit zum Teil Verwertung/Beseitigung von Abfällen im Entsorgungsgebiet OST

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-019f64a9-0e9a-4d3b-a460-1e82dea6a3a0

    🇩🇪 GermanyZweckverband Abfallwirtschaft SüdwestsachsenServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Zweckverband Abfallwirtschaft Südwestsachsen
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 29, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The service includes the collection and transportation of residual waste (MGB 80, 120, 240 and 1,100 liters; bags 70 l; approx. 14,475 Mg/year), bio-waste (MGB 80 and 120 liters; approx. 1,982 Mg/year), cardboard and paper (MGB 120, 240 and 1,100 liters; approx. 5,091 Mg/year total), approx. 16 Mg/year Christmas trees as well as bulky waste (approx. 900 Mg/year) in the household collection system for the entire OST disposal area of the Erzgebirgskreis. Collection of residual waste takes place on a 14-day regular cycle. Bio-waste is collected weekly from April to November and bi-weekly from December to March. The paper collection cycle is every 4 weeks. The container modification service and cleaning of bio-waste containers are also part of the service. Bulky waste collection occurs within the collection system by registration (order cards). Furthermore, upon request for container disposal, waste containers (7 m³) must be provided and collected. The collected waste must be handed over to the ZAS at transfer points. Another part of the service is the operation of recycling centers in the OST disposal area of the Erzgebirgskreis and the associated acceptance of waste from private…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • n/a
    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in