Published
Ausschreibung einer Werbeagentur zur Konzeption, Planung und Umsetzung von Informations- und Kommunikationsmaßnahmen der alp Bayern
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-423d2638-c8e0-49c4-a011-d71b3665f6a6
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Freistaat Bayern, vertreten durch das Bayer. StM f. Ernährung, Landwirtschaft, Forsten und Tourismus
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified advertising agency for a single-lot framework agreement, encompassing the conception, planning, and implementation of comprehensive information and communication measures, including media planning and placement, alongside the maintenance and further development of existing communication media. The scope of work involves strategic consulting, content creation for various formats (print, photo, video), extensive digital and online services (website design, SEO, WordPress development and maintenance), and social media management, all while adhering to strict accessibility standards such as WCAG 2.1 AA, BitV 2.0, BayBitV, and ISO 14289-1, with a preference for Ressort-CMS Imperia and a prohibition on L. Ron Hubbard technology. Financial requirements include a declaration of net total turnover for the last three years, with a scoring system for turnover exceeding €500,000 or €1,000,000 net, and an affirmation of solvency. The framework agreement will commence no earlier than January 1, 2027, for an initial three-year term, with an option for a one-year extension, totaling a maximum duration of four years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The framework agreement begins on the 1st of the month following the award of the contract, but not before January 1, 2027. The initial term of the agreement is three years. The contract automatically extends for an additional year, reaching a total contract duration of four years, unless the client terminates it at least three months prior to the end of the initial three-year term. After four years, the contract concludes automatically without requiring further termination. The contract is legally formed upon the award of the contract.
Sources
- 1Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\260805_Rahmenvereinbarung_alp.pdf — “von Lizenzen sowie beratende Tätigkeiten im IT-Umfeld. (5) Soweit auf technische Normen oder Regelungen (z. B. DIN-Normen) Bezug genom- men wird, sind wenn nichts anderes vereinbart ist - die Fassungen maßgebend, die am…”
The core scope of work for this tender, which is for an advertising agency, involves the conception, planning, and implementation of information and communication measures. The Statement of Work outlines the following key deliverables and services:
- Strategic Consulting and Conceptual Work: This includes strategic consulting, idea generation, and project management.
- Content Creation and Production: Encompassing creation, art direction, text conception for various outputs like press releases and advertorials, graphic adaptation, photo and video shoots, image editing, retouching, video editing, sound, and animations. It also covers DTP final artwork and template creation for both print and online formats.
- Digital and Online Services: These services focus on online content conception, ensuring accessibility according to WCAG 2.1 AA standards, including PAC-Text, website and screen design, SEO and GEO text work, data and content maintenance in WordPress, and technical maintenance and operation. Programming work, particularly in WordPress, is also included.
- Social Media Management: This involves idea generation, content planning (for both static and animated content), realization of social media reels, and handling campaigns.
- Appointment and Workshop Support: This includes preparation for and attendance at appointments and workshops, including travel, as well as handling and research for tasks such as sweepstakes or ongoing billing.
Compensation for these services will be provided as honoraria for working hours or as a commission for media advertising and third-party costs covered by the client. It is explicitly stated that services related to "Print, Storage and Shipping" and "Exhibition Stand Construction" are not part of this specific tender.
Sources
- 1Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\260728_Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “LEISTUNGSVERZEICHNIS Ausschreibung Verfahren: 2026RF000002 - Ausschreibung einer Werbeagentur zur Konzeption, Planung und Umsetzung von Informations- und Kommunikationsmaßnahmen der alp Bayern SKONTO Skonto zugelassen Za…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 15 FILES
- Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\260710_LB_Werbeagetur_alp Bayern.pdf284 KBPDF
- Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf214 KBPDF
- Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\221012_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf2.5 MBPDF
and 8 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.