Published

    Ausschreibung einer Werbeagentur zur Konzeption, Planung und Umsetzung von Informations- und Kommunikationsmaßnahmen der alp Bayern

    Notice number: 00549009-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyFreistaat Bayern, vertreten durch das Bayer. StM f. Ernährung, Landwirtschaft, Forsten und TourismusServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 22, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Freistaat Bayern, vertreten durch das Bayer. StM f. Ernährung, Landwirtschaft, Forsten und Tourismus
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified advertising agency for a comprehensive framework agreement, not exceeding four years (3+1), beginning no earlier than January 1, 2027, to conceive, plan, and implement information and communication measures for alp Bayern. The core scope includes strategic consulting, creative development (art direction, text, multimedia production), online conception with strict adherence to WCAG 2.1 AA, BitV 2.0, and BayBitV accessibility standards, WordPress maintenance and programming, social media strategy and content, and full media planning and booking. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum net total turnover for the last three financial years, with specific scoring for the most recent year's turnover, and confirm no insolvency proceedings. All tender documents and submissions, including electronic invoicing and ordering, must be in German, with project managers requiring C1 German proficiency and team members B2, while adhering to specified Corporate Design guidelines.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The framework agreement is set to begin on the 1st of the month following the contract award, but not earlier than January 1, 2027.
    • Initial Contract Duration: The agreement is initially for three years.
    • Automatic Extension: The contract automatically extends by an additional year, resulting in a maximum total duration of four years, unless the client terminates it at least three months beforehand. After four years, the contract will end automatically without requiring termination.
    • Key Milestones/Phases: The overall procedure is conducted in several consecutive phases, with the possibility of excluding participants in each phase. The estimated date for sending invitations to submit offers is October 9, 2026. The deadline for submitting applications for participation is September 22, 2026, at 11:00 +02:00.

    Sources

    • 1Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\260805_Rahmenvereinbarung_alp.pdf — “von Lizenzen sowie beratende Tätigkeiten im IT-Umfeld. (5) Soweit auf technische Normen oder Regelungen (z. B. DIN-Normen) Bezug genom- men wird, sind wenn nichts anderes vereinbart ist - die Fassungen maßgebend, die am…
    • 2Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf — “3 Höchstzahl der zur zweiten Phase des Verfahrens einzuladenden Bewerber: 5 Das Verfahren wird in mehreren aufeinanderfolgenden Phasen durchgeführt. In jeder Phase können einige Teilnehmer ausgeschlossen werden Der Auftr…
    • 3B_E885CD2D-F726-46A4-8FEE-365708313FFD.PDF — “3 Höchstzahl der zur zweiten Phase des Verfahrens einzuladenden Bewerber: 5 Das Verfahren wird in mehreren aufeinanderfolgenden Phasen durchgeführt. In jeder Phase können einige Teilnehmer ausgeschlossen werden Der Auftr…

    The core scope of work for this tender, aimed at an advertising agency for the conception, planning, and implementation of information and communication measures for alp Bayern, encompasses several key areas.

    The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:

    • Strategic Consulting and Conceptual Work: Providing strategic advice and developing concepts.
    • Idea Generation: Developing new ideas.
    • Project Management / Key Account Management: Managing projects and serving as key account managers.
    • Appointments and Workshops: Preparing for and attending appointments, including travel, and leading workshops.
    • Handling and Research: Conducting research and handling tasks such as sweepstakes or continuous billing processes.
    • Creative Conception (Art Direction & Text): Covering art direction, text conception, and editorial work for press releases and advertorials.
    • Graphic Adaptations and Multimedia Production: Including adapting graphic designs, supporting photo and video shoots, image editing and retouching, video editing and sound mixing, and animations.
    • DTP-Final Artwork and Template Creation: Preparing final artwork and templates for both print and online use.
    • Online Conception: Focusing on barrier-free data according to WCAG 2.1 AA standards (including PAC-Text), online content conception for websites, screen design, SEO and GEO text work, and overall screen design.
    • Data and Content Maintenance (WordPress): Managing data and content within WordPress, alongside technical maintenance and operation.
    • Programming Work (WordPress): Performing programming tasks, particularly within the WordPress environment.
    • Social Media Strategy and Content: Involving idea generation and planning for social media content, creating static and animated content, producing social media reels, and handling campaigns.
    • Media Planning and Booking: Handling comprehensive media planning, booking, and management across all media channels.
    • Surcharges on External Costs: Applying surcharges for recurring external costs such as image usage rights, printing costs, and other unspecified expenditures.

    Sources

    • 1Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\260728_Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “an. Leistungsverzeichnis - 10/13 Textergänzungen/Eigenschaften Geschätztes Auftragsvolumen pro Jahr (netto): Provisionssatz: 450000.00 EUR/Jahr Errechneter Angebotspreis pro Jahr netto: Prozent EUR/Jahr Formel: [Geschätz…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 15 FILES

    • Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\EVB_IT_Dienstleistung_Muster1_Leistungsnachweis.pdf
    • Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\260728_Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf
    • Nachrichten\Fragen und Antworten 14.08.2026 08_55_03.pdf

    and 8 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in