Published
Sprinklerilaitteistot
Notice number: 54367
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇮 Finland
- Contracting authority
- Markkinaoikeus
- Accepted Languages
- Finnish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
A more detailed description of the tasks included in the framework agreement is provided in the service description attached to the request for tenders. 2-3 suppliers will be selected for part 1. If fewer qualified bidders and acceptable offers than the above stated number of contract suppliers are received for part 1, correspondingly fewer contracts will be made. The estimated VAT-excluded value of this part for the entire contract period (including possible options) is 500,000 euros and the maximum VAT-excluded value is 750,000 euros. A more detailed description of the tasks included in the framework agreement is provided in the service description attached to the request for tenders. 2-3 suppliers will be selected for part 1. If fewer qualified bidders and acceptable offers than the above stated number of contract suppliers are received for part 1, correspondingly fewer contracts will be made. The estimated VAT-excluded value of this part for the entire contract period (including possible options) is 500,000 euros and the maximum VAT-excluded value is 750,000 euros.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Procurement DocumentsLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.