Published
Autoroute A7 - Entretien des chaussées - Diffuseur de Valence-Sud
Notice number: 00500584-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Autoroutes du sud de la france (asf)
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Maintenance of bituminous pavements on an active interchange: supply, manufacture and application of bituminous mixtures on ramps and toll platforms: removal of existing bituminous surfaces (approximately 35,000 m²), surface BBSG wearing course (approximately 1,800 m³), anti-cracking grid (approximately 300 m²), refurbishment of horizontal road markings. Maintenance of bituminous pavements on an active interchange: supply, manufacture and application of bituminous mixtures on ramps and toll platforms: removal of existing bituminous surfaces (approximately 35,000 m²), surface BBSG wearing course (approximately 1,800 m³), anti-cracking grid (approximately 300 m²), refurbishment of horizontal road markings.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.