Published
Tenyésztőeszközök
Notice number: 00567146-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- Semmelweis Egyetem
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Procurement of culture devices for the Assisted Reproduction Centre within the framework of a sales framework agreement Planned quantity: 102,240 pcs/12 months The contracting authority commits to call off 50 (fifty) % of the framework amount (net HUF 80,247,700). The actual quantity is determined by the amount of the framework. The successful tenderer must deliver the products within 14 (fourteen) days from the confirmation of the individual order, or within 7 (seven) days for orders marked urgent, at a previously agreed time. The shelf life of the products is at least 12 (twelve) months from delivery. Procurement of culture devices for the Assisted Reproduction Centre within the framework of a sales framework agreement Planned quantity: 102,240 pcs/12 months The contracting authority commits to call off 50 (fifty) % of the framework amount (net HUF 80,247,700). The actual quantity is determined by the amount of the framework. The successful tenderer must deliver the products within 14 (fourteen) days from the confirmation of the individual order, or within 7 (seven) days for orders marked urgent, at a previously agreed time. The shelf life of the products is at least 12…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.