Published
Az MTE épületeinek takarítása
Notice number: 00564017-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- Magyar Táncművészeti Egyetem
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. Cleaning of the buildings located on the campus of the Hungarian Dance University (1145 Budapest, Columbus Street 87-89, Amerikai út 96., Amerikai út 100.). Building A 1,969.46 m², Building B 1,630.68 m², Building C 3,562.70 m², Building D 3,024.65 m², Building E 664.99 m², Building F 1,963.83 m², Building G 284.82 m². Total 13,101.13 m². Out of the total 13,101.13 m² cleaning area, 2,905.75 m² is ballet studio flooring, the brands of which are Graboplast, Floorwings, and Harlequin Floors. 2. General characteristics of the cleaning areas: 2.1. Walking surfaces: floor tile, laminated panel, carpet flooring, concrete, linoleum, ballet carpet, parquet 2.2. Wall surfaces: painted wall, partially tiled in wet areas and kitchens 2.3. Glass surfaces: window, door, mirror, stair railing, glass portal, canopy 2.4. Curtains: vertical blinds, textile 2.5. Elevator: stainless steel, partially mirrored 2.6. Exterior doors: wood, plastic 2.7. Interior doors: solid and glazed plywood doors, as well as steel fire section borders 2.8. Furniture: table, cabinet (open shelf or door-closed), wheeled container, built-in cabinets, seating furniture with plastic, stainless steel and wooden frame, as…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.