Published
B0009 Brücke Königsbrücker Straße Los 1 Ingenieurbau
Notice number: 00548173-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- AGG, best. aus Landeshauptstadt Dresden/Straßen- u. Tiefbauamt u. Dresdner Verkehrsbetriebe AG
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Demolition of bridges sections a+b+c with retaining walls: 5,200 m³ dismantling of existing structures Construction of new bridges sections a+b+c with retaining walls: 17,000 m³ excavation; 21,000 m³ backfilling of structures; 190 m cast-in-place concrete piles; 6,000 m³ reinforced concrete; 900 m² sheet pile profiles; 200 m tie rods; 320 t steel beams - welded profiles; 250 m³ precast reinforced concrete roadway slab elements; 250 m³ cast-in-place concrete supplement for roadway slab Traffic facility: 1,300 m³ asphalt removal, 2,000 m² asphalt paving installation Demolition of bridges sections a+b+c with retaining walls: 5,200 m³ dismantling of existing structures Construction of new bridges sections a+b+c with retaining walls: 17,000 m³ excavation; 21,000 m³ backfilling of structures; 190 m cast-in-place concrete piles; 6,000 m³ reinforced concrete; 900 m² sheet pile profiles; 200 m tie rods; 320 t steel beams - welded profiles; 250 m³ precast reinforced concrete roadway slab elements; 250 m³ cast-in-place concrete supplement for roadway slab Traffic facility: 1,300 m³ asphalt removal, 2,000 m² asphalt paving installation
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.