Published
B25 OU Dkb Erdbau
Notice number: 00564882-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatliches Bauamt Ansbach
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Earthworks for the construction of the B 25, Dinkelsbühl bypass The following works are to be carried out: Topsoil works 48,000 m³ Soil loosening, loading, and compaction approx. 210,000 m³ Soil improvement approx. 185,000 m² Binder for soil improvement approx. 3,500 t Plastic shafts approx. 28 pcs Precast concrete shafts approx. 22 pcs Overlay pipelines approx. 3,400 m Plastic pipes DN 150 to DN 300 approx. 960 m Reinforced concrete pipes DN 300 to DN 800 approx. 480 m Stoneware pipes DN 150 to DN 200 approx. 250 m Gravel base layers, 20 to 35 cm 20,800 m² Asphalt works, surface and base layer approx. 2,100 m² Disposal of contaminated soil approx. 4,500 t Slope reinforcements approx. 1,400 m² Amphibian tunnel approx. 280 m Amphibian guidance systems approx. 1,800 m Corrugated steel culvert LW 3.18 23 m Seeding by spray method approx. 52,000 m² Dry seeding approx. 120,000 m² Earthworks for the construction of the B 25, Dinkelsbühl bypass The following works are to be carried out: Topsoil works 48,000 m³ Soil loosening, loading, and compaction approx. 210,000 m³ Soil improvement approx. 185,000 m² Binder for soil improvement approx. 3,500 t Plastic shafts approx. 28 pcs Precast…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.