Published

    Formation des managers du CEA à la prévention des risques psychosociaux (RPS)

    Notice number: 00606966-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceCEA Paris-Saclay - Service Marchés Achats (SMA - 91)Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 15, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    CEA Paris-Saclay - Service Marchés Achats (SMA - 91)
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a service provider for the comprehensive training of CEA managers in psychosocial risk prevention, encompassing project management, pedagogical engineering, design of training materials, session delivery, and evaluation across four management levels (N1-N4) with varying group sizes. Key deliverables include project piloting, animation of pilot and regular sessions, and all associated documentation such as training programs, support materials, and evaluation syntheses. Technical requirements mandate data hosting exclusively within European territory, utilization of the "MARCHES SECURISES" platform for exchanges, and pedagogical approaches prioritizing collective intelligence, practical application, simulation, and problem-solving. The framework agreement has a firm tranche of two years, extendable by two additional one-year options, with services provisionally commencing in Q1 2027 and pilot sessions scheduled from June 2027. Bidders must submit financial capacity data, including annual turnover, results, and turnover with CEA for the last three years, with an offer submission deadline of September 1, 2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Offer Submission Deadline: September 1, 2026.
    • Provisional Contract Signature Date: 4th Quarter 2026.
    • Provisional Start Date of Services: 1st Quarter 2027.
    • Total Duration: The firm tranche of the framework agreement is for two years from its signature. This duration can be extended with two additional options: Option 1 for one year after the firm tranche, and Option 2 for an additional year after Option 1.
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • Bidder questions can be submitted up to 10 working days before the offer submission deadline.
    • The CEA will modify the tender documents and respond to questions no later than 6 working days before the offer submission deadline.
    • A kick-off meeting will be scheduled before the launch and at the latest two weeks after the contract signature.
    • A first pilot session for Level 1 managers is planned for June 2027.
    • A first pilot session for Level 2 and 3 managers is planned for September 2027.
    • A first pilot session for Level 4 managers is planned for November 2027.
    • A second kick-off meeting will be organized a maximum of two weeks after each pilot session.
    • The service provider will perform an annual review of their service and an end-of-service review.

    Sources

    • 1B26-02127-RGRC.pdf — “la propriété du CEA 3-DEROULEMENT DE LA CONSULTATION 3.1 - Le calendrier de la procédure Le tableau ci-dessous présente les dates et délais des différentes étapes de la procédure. Chaque étape est explicitée dans les par…
    • 2B26-02127-RGPM.pdf — “en aucune manière la responsabilité du Titulaire. 10.3 Format des documents 10.4 Tous les livrables remis par le Titulaire au CEA seront réalisés sur des supports compatibles avec ceux utilisés par le CEA. Les livrables…
    • 3CDCFormationRPSmanagers 2026VF-signeVFACDPkj CV.pdf — “de chaque session est estimée à 14 heures sur deux jours consécutifs. Pour le 4ème niveau de management la durée ne devra pas excéder 3,5 heures, soit une demi-journée. La première session, pour chaque niveau de manageme…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves several key prestations: project management of the training, including monitoring and coordination of listed services; training engineering based on specified pedagogical objectives; design of training materials and related communication supports; animation (delivery) of training sessions; and evaluation of training sessions.

    The statement of work's core deliverables are structured around various "Unités d'œuvre" (Work Units) across four levels of management (N1, N2, N3, N4) and different group sizes (10-12 participants and 30 participants). These include:

    • Project piloting.
    • Pedagogical engineering.
    • Animation and evaluation of pilot test sessions.
    • Animation and evaluation of regular training sessions.

    Additional deliverables for each training level also encompass:

    • Meeting minutes.
    • Project planning and its updates.
    • Communication materials for promoting the training among managers.
    • The training program itself.
    • Training support materials for each participant, along with necessary annexes.
    • Attendance sheets for every session.
    • Evaluation questionnaires and a synthesis analysis of the evaluations.

    Sources

    • 1CDCFormationRPSmanagers 2026VF-signeVFACDPkj CV.pdf — “l'attention des mana- gers du CEA en définissant les conditions selon lesquelles le Titulaire s'engage à assurer les presta- tions suivantes : la gestion du projet de formation, qui inclut le suivi et l'articulation des…
    • 2B26-02127-RGPM.pdf — “par le CEA des prestations visées par ledit bon de commande et de l'ensemble des livrables concernés durant la période considérée conformément aux conditions prévues au chapitre 11 des CGA. cea ARTICLE 15 - MONTANT 12/29…
    • 3AnnexefinancierePRPS.xlsx — “NOM DU SOUMISSIONNAIRE :,,,,,, DATE :,,,,,, ,,,,,, Seules les cases en bleu sont à renseigner,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,"Profil 1 (Nombre d'heures)","Profil 2 (Nombre d'heures)","Profil 3 (Nombre d'heures)","Montant unitaire…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • B26-02127-RGPM.pdf
    • CDCFormationRPSmanagers 2026VF-signeVFACDPkj CV.pdf
    • B26-02127-RGRC.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in