Published
B388 Holzeinschlag Kernmuehle Edelhof
Notice number: 00610700-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatliches Bauamt Passau
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Intention to award services: State Building Office Passau B388 Timber harvesting Kernmühle - Edelhof Place of performance: Obernzell - 19.200 m² / clear felling of forest area without uprooting slope above 1:4 to diameter 10 cm - 2000 pieces / felling of trees without uprooting diameter 10 - 30 cm - 500 pieces / felling of trees without uprooting including transport within 13 km diameter 10 - 30 cm - 250 pieces / felling of trees without uprooting diameter 30 - 50 cm - 100 pieces / felling of trees without uprooting including transport within 13 km diameter 30 50 cm - 30 pieces / felling of trees without uprooting diameter 50 - 70 cm - 25 pieces / felling of trees without uprooting including transport within 13 km diameter 50 - 70 cm Intention to award services: State Building Office Passau B388 Timber harvesting Kernmühle - Edelhof Place of performance: Obernzell - 19.200 m² / clear felling of forest area without uprooting slope above 1:4 to diameter 10 cm - 2000 pieces / felling of trees without uprooting diameter 10 - 30 cm - 500 pieces / felling of trees without uprooting including transport within 13 km diameter 10 - 30 cm - 250 pieces / felling of trees without uprooting…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.