Published
B47n_BA 3.6_Konstr. Ingenieurbau_LSW1 und VZB
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-ce2cbd9a-f398-4230-ac4c-c5222418a9fe
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- LBM Worms
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
As part of the new construction of the section BA 3.6 of the federal highway B47n, South bypass of Worms, between construction site chainage 4+071 and construction site chainage 4+940, following the bridge structure BW 4 over the Deutsche Bahn, up to the connection to the noise barrier LSW 4, a noise barrier wall (LSW 1) of approximately 342 m in length is to be constructed. In addition, at construction site chainage 4+502,6, between structures BW10 (retaining wall) and BW6 (bridge – ÜFG of the B47n), a single-span traffic sign gantry bridge (VZB) is required.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.