Published
B47n_BA 3.6_Konstr. Ingenieurbau_LSW1 und VZB
Notice number: 00602240-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- LBM Worms
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
As part of the new construction of the section BA 3.6 of the Federal highway B47n, South bypass Worms, between construction milestones 4+071 and 4+940, following the bridge structure BW 4 over the Deutsche Bahn up to the connection to the noise barrier wall LSW 4, a noise barrier wall of approximately 342 m in length (LSW 1) is to be constructed. In addition, at construction milestone 4+502.6, between structures BW10 (retaining wall) and BW6 (bridge - ÜFG of the B47n), a single-span traffic sign gantry bridge (VZB) is required. As part of the new construction of the section BA 3.6 of the Federal highway B47n, South bypass Worms, between construction milestones 4+071 and 4+940, following the bridge structure BW 4 over the Deutsche Bahn up to the connection to the noise barrier wall LSW 4, a noise barrier wall of approximately 342 m in length (LSW 1) is to be constructed. In addition, at construction milestone 4+502.6, between structures BW10 (retaining wall) and BW6 (bridge - ÜFG of the B47n), a single-span traffic sign gantry bridge (VZB) is required.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.