Published
B96n, MP6 LaBau Heckenstruktur E1.2
Notice number: 00551678-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- DEGES Deutsche Einheit Fernstraßenplanungs- und -bau GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Fence construction: 20,214 m Standard trees supply and planting: 248 pcs. Seedlings/bushes supply and planting: 85,675 pcs. Saplings supply and planting: 2,640 pcs. Felling and clearing works: 5,500 m² Tree felling: 206 pcs. Habitats for animals supply and/or manufacture: 40 pcs. Bird boxes supply and installation: 45 pcs. Prepare vegetation area (mowing, ploughing, milling): 270,000 m² Pre-crop / undersowing production: 148,000 m² Maintenance of wooded areas up to 5 years: 120,113 m² Irrigation of standard trees and bushes: 5 years Construction of ditch crossings: 5 pcs. Untie and construct drainages: 6,168 linear meters Supply and installation of plastic pipes / drainage pipes: 1,163 linear meters Supply and installation of drain pipes: 5,005 linear meters Supply and installation of drainage shafts: 67 pcs. Traffic safety: 5 years Site office 5 years Fence construction: 20,214 m Standard trees supply and planting: 248 pcs. Seedlings/bushes supply and planting: 85,675 pcs. Saplings supply and planting: 2,640 pcs. Felling and clearing works: 5,500 m² Tree felling: 206 pcs. Habitats for animals supply and/or manufacture: 40 pcs. Bird boxes supply and installation: 45 pcs. Prepare…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.