Published
Προμηθεια συνδρομητικων αδειων, εξοπλισμου backup, υπηρεσιες λειτουργικης υποστηριξη-δ8464-προκηρυξη
Notice number: 26PROC019610392
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- Ευδαπ αε
- Accepted Languages
- Greek
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender encompasses the comprehensive supply of subscription licenses and backup equipment, complemented by the provision of operational support services for the related infrastructure. The scope specifically includes SaaS Backup MS 365 and SaaS Backup Microsoft Entra ID licenses, with provisions for acquiring up to an extra 1,000 SaaS Backup MS 365 licenses and up to an extra 1,500 SaaS Backup Microsoft Entra ID licenses based on actual needs. Bidders must adhere to electronic submission, invoicing, and payment methodologies. The contract is projected for a total duration of 48 months, with a maximum allowance of one renewal.
TENDER BRIEF
The total duration of the contract is 48 months. The contract allows for a maximum of 1 renewal. No contract start date, end date, or specific key milestones or phases are explicitly stated.
Sources
- 126PROC019610392.pdf — “της ΕΕ Η δημόσια σύμβαση καλύπτεται από τη συμφωνία για τις δημόσιες συμβάσεις (ΣΔΣ): ναι 5.1.9. Κριτήρια επιλογής Πηγές των κριτηρίων επιλογής: Έγγραφο σύμβασης 5.1.10. Κριτήρια ανάθεσης Κριτήριο: Είδος: Τιμή 551989-202…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply of subscription licenses and backup equipment, as well as the provision of operational support services for the related infrastructure. Additionally, the tender includes options for the acquisition of up to an extra 1,000 SaaS Backup MS 365 licenses and up to an extra 1,500 SaaS Backup Microsoft Entra ID licenses, based on actual needs.
Sources
- 126PROC019610392.pdf — “26PROC019610392 2026-08-11 See the notice on TED website 551989-2026 - Διαγωνισμός Ελλάδα – Πακέτα λογισμικού εφεδρικής αποθήκευσης ή ανάκτησης – Δ8464 OJ S 152/2026 10/08/2026 Προκήρυξη σύμβασης ή σύμβασης παραχώρησης –…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- 26PROC019610392.pdf170 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.