Published

    Προμηθεια συνδρομητικων αδειων, εξοπλισμου backup, υπηρεσιες λειτουργικης υποστηριξη-δ8464-διακηρυξη

    Notice number: 26PROC019609888

    🇬🇷 GreeceΕυδαπ αε

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 25, 2026
    Location
    🇬🇷 Greece
    Contracting authority
    Ευδαπ αε
    Accepted Languages
    Greek
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender solicits a single contractor for a four-year engagement focused on the comprehensive management of backup and data protection solutions, encompassing the procurement and conversion of Cohesity-Veritas NetBackup licenses (50 TB) to a subscription model. The scope further includes the acquisition of Cohesity-Veritas SaaS backup licenses for Microsoft 365 (1,000 with an option for an additional 1,000) and Microsoft Entra ID (3,000 with an option for an additional 1,500), alongside the supply of one NetBackup Flex Appliance 5270 (75TB) with four years of maintenance. Additionally, the contractor will provide four years of operational support services for the Cohesity-Veritas (NetBackup, Appliance, SaaS MS 365, MS Entra ID) and Veeam Backup infrastructure, covering up to 150 virtual machines. Key technical requirements include Active Cohesity-Veritas Partner certification, Veeam Certified Engineer certification, and compliance with ISO 27001:2022, while financial standing necessitates a participation guarantee of sixteen thousand three hundred euros (€16,300.00) and freedom from bankruptcy or insolvency procedures. The contract has a total duration of four years, with a…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has a total duration of four (4) years, commencing from the date of its signing.

    The contract is divided into multiple parts with specific durations, all starting from the contract signing date:

    • Part 1: three (3) months.
    • Part 2: three (3) months.
    • Part 3: three (3) months.
    • Part 4: three (3) months.
    • Part 5: four (4) years.

    Regarding deliverables, the contractor must provide official proof of coverage from COHESITY - VERITAS for the requested licenses and equipment for all parts within two (2) months from the contract signing date.

    Payment milestones for Part 1, 2, and 3 are tied to the contract signing date and annual anniversaries:

    • Upon contract signing and delivery of licenses (Cohesity Veritas Netbackup for Part 1, Cohesity - Veritas SaaS backup of MS 365 for Part 2, SaaS backup of Microsoft Entra ID for Part 3), 1/4 of the contractual value will be paid.
    • Upon completion of one (1) year from contract signing, 1/4 of the contractual value will be paid for Parts 1, 2, and 3.
    • Upon completion of two (2) years from contract signing, 1/4 of the contractual value will be paid for Parts 1, 2, and 3.
    • Upon completion of three (3) years from contract signing, 1/4 of the contractual value will be paid for Parts 1, 2, and 3.

    Payment for Part 4 is a lump sum of 100% of the contractual value after final quantitative and qualitative acceptance of the Appliance.

    Payment for Part 5 (operational support services) will be made quarterly in sixteen (16) equal installments after the final quantitative and qualitative acceptance of the services provided during each quarter.The contract has a total duration of four (4) years, starting from the date of its signing.

    Key milestones and phases by part are:

    • Contract Start Date: The date of contract signing for all parts.
    • Total Duration: Four (4) years.

    Specific durations for each part:

    • Part 1: three (3) months.
    • Part 2: three (3) months.
    • Part 3: three (3) months.
    • Part 4: three (3) months.
    • Part 5: four (4) years.

    Deliverable Milestone:

    • For all parts, the contractor must deliver official proof of coverage from COHESITY - VERITAS for the requested licenses and equipment within two (2) months from the contract signing date.

    Payment Milestones (Phased Payments):

    • Parts 1, 2, and 3:
    • 1/4 of the contractual value upon contract signing and delivery of respective licenses (Cohesity Veritas Netbackup for Part 1, Cohesity - Veritas SaaS backup of MS 365 for Part 2, SaaS backup of Microsoft Entra ID for Part 3).
    • 1/4 of the contractual value upon completion of one (1) year from contract signing.
    • 1/4 of the contractual value upon completion of two (2) years from contract signing.
    • 1/4 of the contractual value upon completion of three (3) years from contract signing.
    • Part 4:
    • 100% of the contractual value paid as a lump sum after the final quantitative and qualitative acceptance of the Appliance.
    • Part 5:
    • Payments will be made quarterly in sixteen (16) equal installments, following the final quantitative and qualitative acceptance of the services provided during each quarter.

    Sources

    • 126PROC019609888.pdf — “€), συμπεριλαμβανομένου του δικαιώματος προαίρεσης για το Τμήμα 2, μέχρι του ποσού των εκατόν δεκατεσσάρων χιλιάδων ευρώ (114.000,00 €) και του δικαιώματος προαίρεσης για το Τμήμα 3, μέχρι του ποσού των σαράντα πέντε χιλ…

    The core scope of work for this tender, spanning a total duration of four years, is divided into five distinct sections, primarily focusing on Cohesity-Veritas and Veeam Backup solutions. The overarching deliverable for the contractor, across all sections, is to provide official documentation from COHESITY - VERITAS verifying coverage for the requested licenses and equipment within two months of the contract's signing.

    A high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:

    • Section 1: Procurement of Cohesity-Veritas NetBackup licenses, converting existing perpetual licenses to a subscription model for a four-year period, covering 50 TB.
    • Section 2: Procurement of 1,000 Cohesity-Veritas SaaS backup subscription licenses for Microsoft 365 (including Exchange Online, SharePoint Online, OneDrive for Business, and Teams) for four years, with an option for an additional 1,000 licenses.
    • Section 3: Procurement of 3,000 Cohesity-Veritas SaaS backup subscription licenses for Microsoft Entra ID for four years, with an option for an additional 1,500 licenses.
    • Section 4: Procurement and delivery of one new NetBackup Flex Appliance 5270 (75TB A-4 10gbase-T - 2 25-10gb Enet - 2 32gb Fc Standard Appliance Kit) including four years of maintenance, to be delivered within two months of contract signing.
    • Section 5: Provision of operational support services for the Cohesity-Veritas (NetBackup, Appliance, SaaS MS 365, MS Entra ID) and Veeam Backup infrastructure, covering up to 150 virtual machines, for a duration of four years.

    Sources

    • 126PROC019609888.pdf — “€), συμπεριλαμβανομένου του δικαιώματος προαίρεσης για το Τμήμα 2, μέχρι του ποσού των εκατόν δεκατεσσάρων χιλιάδων ευρώ (114.000,00 €) και του δικαιώματος προαίρεσης για το Τμήμα 3, μέχρι του ποσού των σαράντα πέντε χιλ…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • 26PROC019609888.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in