Published

    "Baggerung und Transport von Baggergut und Treibgut aus der BWaStr. Neckar für die Jahre 01/2027 bis 12/2028"

    Notice number: 00593296-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyWasserstraßen- und Schifffahrtsamt NeckarWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Nov 5, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Wasserstraßen- und Schifffahrtsamt Neckar
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 27, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    a) Wet dredging work to remove deposits in and on the Federal Waterway (BWaStr) Neckar in the area of the Waterways and Shipping Office (WSA) Neckar between Neckar river-kilometre (N-km) 4,600 - 201,650. The construction work includes the removal, required in the months 01/2027 to 12/2028, of recurring deposits of wet dredged material in the areas of the navigable channel, and possibly in the upstream areas of the weirs. b) Establishing an emergency navigable channel according to the specifications of the contracting authority (AG) c) Removal of floating-debris deposits in the lock and weir areas. This is an operation that runs continuously over time and may be repeated in sections during the construction period, with a calculated volume of wet dredging and floating debris of 105,000 t (52,500 t/a). The quantities involved in the production of the emergency navigable-channel dredging and the clearance of floating-debris deposits are also included; these are billed on an hourly-rate basis. a) Wet dredging work to remove deposits in and on the Federal Waterway (BWaStr) Neckar in the area of the Waterways and Shipping Office (WSA) Neckar between Neckar river-kilometre (N-km)…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in