Published
"Baggerung und Transport von Baggergut und Treibgut aus der BWaStr. Neckar für die Jahre 01/2027 bis 12/2028"
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-88470202-9884-4cca-86df-000b489dbe36
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Nov 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Wasserstraßen- und Schifffahrtsamt Neckar
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Wet dredging work to remove deposits in and on the Federal Waterway (BWaStr) Neckar in the area of the Waterways and Shipping Office (WSA) Neckar between Neckar kilometre (N-km) 4,600 - 201,650. The construction work includes, in the months 01/2027 to 12/2028, the removal of recurring wet-dredged-material deposits in the areas of the navigation channel, as well as, if applicable, in the upper-water areas of the weirs. b) Creation of an emergency navigation channel in accordance with the employer’s specifications (AG) c) Removal of floating debris deposits in the lock and weir area. This is a measure that runs continuously over time and may be repeated section-by-section during the construction period, with a calculated wet-dredging and floating-debris quantity of 105,000 t (52,500 t/a). It also includes the quantities arising from the production of the emergency navigation channel dredging and the clearance of floating debris deposits, which are invoiced on a time-and-materials basis.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.