Published

    Bamberg Lagarde, Leistungen der Projektsteuerung zur Koordination der Konversion Lagarde Kaserne

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-55cb57c0-670c-4fc6-b5e7-2e960524e8ec

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt Bamberg / Zentrale Beschaffungs- und Vergabestelle im Auftrag des Stadtplanungsamtes /Abt. KonversionServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Bamberg / Zentrale Beschaffungs- und Vergabestelle im Auftrag des Stadtplanungsamtes /Abt. Konversion
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive project management services for the coordination of the conversion of Lagarde Barracks in Bamberg, encompassing both Multiproject Management (MPM) and an Investor Selection Process (IAV). The MPM services include organization, coordination, documentation, quality/quantity control, cost/financing oversight, deadline/capacity management, and contract/insurance review, while the IAV involves full procedure preparation, investor engagement, tender document creation, evaluation, and award, all supported by robust reporting and project database administration on the Conclude Thinkproject platform. Key technical requirements include proficiency in CAD, AVA, data exchange, cost/schedule planning, project communication systems, Lean Management, Agile Project Management, and BIM. Bidders must demonstrate a gross annual turnover of at least 500,000 EUR for project management services over the past three years and possess professional indemnity insurance covering personal injury, property, and asset damage with a double maximum limit. The contract is set to commence on February 1, 2027, for an initial duration of 18 months, with an option for two six-month…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The contractor will begin its services on February 1, 2027.
    • Total Duration: The services of the contractor will last 18 months after the start of services.
    • Contract End Date: Based on a start date of February 1, 2027, the services are expected to end by August 1, 2028 (18 months later).
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • Multiproject Management (MPM): The overall project duration is 18 months and includes Phase 1 (700 hours), Phase 2 (400 hours), and Phase 3 (25 hours). The project stages 1-3 (corresponding to Project Preparation, Planning, and Project Completion according to AHO-Heft 19, specifically MPM 1: Define and Plan Program, MPM 2: Control Program, MPM 3: Conclude Program) are agreed upon for 18 months, with an option for two extensions of 6 months each.
    • Investor Selection Process (IAV): This process is to be carried out in the second half of 2027 and concluded by the end of 2027.

    Sources

    • 1DVP_Vertragsmuster_C-Projektsteuerungsvertrag.pdf — “E-Mail erreichbar ist. Das eigens angemietete Projektbüro des Auftragnehmers ist während folgender Zeiträume besetzt zu halten: Für eine unterbrechungsfreie Vertretung während der Urlaubs- und der sonstigen Abwesenheitsz…
    • 2Bamberg+Lagarde,+VgV+PS+-+03_Muster-Einladung+Stufe+2_2026_07_31.pdf — “18 Monate: Phase $1=700$ h Phase $2=400$ h Phase $3=25|$ h Die Verteilung der Leistungsphasen über die Projektdauer kann der Anlage 03 zum Vertrag entnommen werden B) Investorenauswahlverfahren - IAV Durchführung im zwei…
    • 3A.02+BVBs_Handlungsbereiche_Multiprojektmanagementleistungen.pdf — “Anlage 2: Besondere Vertragsbedingungen A) Abgrenzung und Einordnung der Leistungsstufen Multiprojektmanagement 1. Projektvorbereitung 2. Projektsteuerung 3. Projetabschluss Übersicht gem. AHO Schriftenreihe Nr. 19: Prog…

    • CAD
    • AVA
    • Datenaustausch (data exchange)
    • E-Mail
    • Kosten- und Terminplanung (cost and schedule planning)
    • Dokumentations-/Ablagesysteme (documentation/filing systems)
    • Projektkommunikationssystem (project communication system)
    • PKM of Conclude Thinkproject (as the existing project data exchange platform)
    • PDF-Dokumente (for electronic invoicing)
    • Lean Management
    • Agiles Projektmanagement (Agile Project Management)
    • Building Information Modeling (BIM)

    Sources

    • 1Bamberg+Lagarde,+VgV+PS+-+02+Wertungsmatrix+Stufe+1_2026_07_31.pdf — “| | 5. Maßnahmen von Bundes- und Landesbehörden | | | 4.0 | 0.0 -vergleichbares Bauvorhaben allo realisert (Ja/Nein) | | 40 | | | Zwischensumme 3 c | | 205 | 0,0 3.d) Technische Leistungsfähigkeit Ausstattung (VgV 46 (3)…
    • 2DVP_Vertragsmuster_C-Projektsteuerungsvertrag.pdf — “etwas anderes bestimmt ist: bis zum 10. eines jeden Quartals) auf Datenträger den aktuellen Datenstatus des Projekts. Nach Beendigung des Projekts erhält der Auftraggeber einen kompletten Datensatz. Ein geeignetes Projek…
    • 3A.02+BVBs_Handlungsbereiche_Multiprojektmanagementleistungen.pdf — “Kollisionen Dokumentation LCM- Workshop | Durchführen eines Workshops zum Bereich Lagarde-Ost (Details werden noch festgelegt) Zusammenfassung und Dokumentieren mit Herausarbeiten von Terminen und Schnittstellen Quartals…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • A.03+Zeitplan+A+B.pdferg.pdf
    • A.04+Rahmenplan+Zielkonzept+2030.pdf
    • Bamberg+Lagarde,+VgV+PS+-+02+Wertungsmatrix+Stufe+1_2026_07_31.pdf

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in