Published
Bando di gara per l’affidamento gestione servizio mensa scolastica/anziani del Comune di Taurisano (LE) - Importo a base d’asta per ogni singolo pasto pari € 5,00, IVA esclusa, per un importo complessivo stimato (per la durata di anni 3) pari ad € 714.047,19 (IVA esclusa), oltre € 3.706,56 complessivi per oneri per la sicurezza non soggetti a ribasso
Notice number: 147a0249-f2c0-469f-b6a8-350f9d388682
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Comune di taurisano
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Tender notice for the award of the contract for management of the school/elderly canteen service of the Municipality of Taurisano (LE) - Contract value for each individual meal equal to € 5.00, excluding VAT, for a total estimated amount (for a duration of 3 years) equal to € 714,047.19 (excluding VAT), plus a total of € 3,706.56 for safety charges not subject to a discount Tender notice for the award of the contract for management of the school/elderly canteen service of the Municipality of Taurisano (LE) - Contract value for each individual meal equal to € 5.00, excluding VAT, for a total estimated amount (for a duration of 3 years) equal to € 714,047.19 (excluding VAT), plus a total of € 3,706.56 for safety charges not subject to a discount
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Avviso ANACLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.