Published
Baromètre des pratiques de recrutement des cadres
Notice number: 00596870-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- APEC Siège PARIS
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the annual "Baromètre des pratiques de recrutement des cadres" (Barometer of executive recruitment practices), structured as a framework agreement for intellectual services with a maximum value of 370,000 € HT. The core scope involves the preparation, planning, and execution of a quantitative survey, documenting executive recruitment channels and selection processes through 1,150 Computer-Assisted Telephone Interviews (CATI) across various company sizes, followed by comprehensive monitoring and reporting with data delivered in SPSS or R compatible formats. The initial contract spans 12 months, renewable up to three times for a total maximum duration of 48 months, with key fieldwork expected from January 14 to February 12, 2027, and final data delivery by February 16, 2027. Tender submissions must be in French, and successful bidders will be required to demonstrate current tax and social security compliance, alongside valid liability insurance.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is initially for a duration of 12 months starting from its notification. It can be tacitly renewed up to three times for periods of 12 months each, resulting in a maximum total duration of 48 months.
Key milestones and phases for the field survey and data delivery include:
- Launch meeting: end of November 2026.
- Questionnaire programming and testing: from December 15, 2026, to January 8, 2027.
- Briefing and Pilot: January 12 and 13, 2027.
- Start of the field survey: January 14, 2027.
- End of the field survey: February 12, 2027.
- Delivery of final data: February 16, 2027.
The specific contract start and end dates (apart from the initial duration and renewal options) are not explicitly stated, as the start date is dependent on the notification of the contract.
Sources
- 126S0023_CCAP.pdf — “réalisation des prestations; Le montant total HT de la commande; Le taux et le montant de la TVA Le montant total TTC La personne habilitée à signer les bons de commande est la Directrice des Données et des Études, Mme H…”
- 2MPI1864222_AAPC.pdf — “économique, sondages et statistiques La procédure d'achat du présent avis est couverte par l'accord sur les marchés publics de l'OMC: Oui Division en lots: Non Les variantes sont refusées Quantité ou | étendue | Valeur e…”
- 326S0023_CCTP.pdf — “progression du terrain (taux de pénétration, durée, suivi des quotas) et de l'exploitation des fichiers de contacts; Une réunion hebdomadaire de suivi terrain entre un référent unique de l'enquête et l'équipe projet Apec…”
- CATI (Computer-Assisted Telephone Interviewing) for questionnaire programming and fieldwork
- Data transmission format compatible with SPSS or R
- French language for the offer or candidature
Sources
- 126S0023_BPU.xlsx — “" Consultation n° 26S0023 Baromètre des pratiques de recrutement des cadres ",,, Bordereau de prix ,,, Intitulé ,Unité ,P.U. (€ HT) 2026, Enquête annuelle sourcing cadres,,, Phase préparatoire ,,, Location du fichier de…”
- 226S0023_CCTP.pdf — “progression du terrain (taux de pénétration, durée, suivi des quotas) et de l'exploitation des fichiers de contacts; Une réunion hebdomadaire de suivi terrain entre un référent unique de l'enquête et l'équipe projet Apec…”
- 326S0023_CCAP.pdf — “pour l'intégralité des prestations décrites au contrat. Le titulaire s'engage à exécuter les prestations et à remettre les livrables associés avec le niveau de compétence professionnelle requis pour ce type de prestation…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- 26S0023_Annexe RGPD.docx147 KBDOCX
- 26S0023_CCAP.pdf362 KBPDF
- AWS-MPI-1864222-RC.pdf388 KBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.