Published
Bau 10.40 - Generalsanierung botanisches Institut - Elektroarbeiten
Notice number: 00513414-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Karlsruher Institut für Technologie
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Scope of services KG 440/450 | Low and medium voltage systems with rated voltages up to 20 kV, DIN 18382 * 5 electrical distribution boards * approx. 20,000 m plastic cables/sheathed cable up to 4x150/70 * approx. 235 luminaires * Safety lighting system with central battery * 2 data distributors * approx. 12,000 m data cables * Fire alarm system with approx. 120 detectors, 2 manual call points Scope of services KG 440/450 | Low and medium voltage systems with rated voltages up to 20 kV, DIN 18382 * 5 electrical distribution boards * approx. 20,000 m plastic cables/sheathed cable up to 4x150/70 * approx. 235 luminaires * Safety lighting system with central battery * 2 data distributors * approx. 12,000 m data cables * Fire alarm system with approx. 120 detectors, 2 manual call points
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.