Published
VE 046 Gebäude- und Anlagenautomation
Notice number: 00546778-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Cleantech Innovation Park GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The new building of Cleantech Innovation Park GmbH is the second construction measure on the campus, on Michelinstraße in Hallstadt. The site is easily accessible via the nearby A70 and A73 from the Bamberg motorway interchange. The building is planned as a four-story structure without a basement in a wood-hybrid construction method including a front steel construction. Maximum building dimensions: - max. building height 16.30 m above FFB EG (±0.00 = 247.80 above NHN) - building extension: 41.65 m x 26.65 m - gross floor area approx. 3,650 m² The Service of the Contractor includes: 140 m halogen-free cable 3,000 m installation cable 390 m data points 2 automation units 14 valves The new building of Cleantech Innovation Park GmbH is the second construction measure on the campus, on Michelinstraße in Hallstadt. The site is easily accessible via the nearby A70 and A73 from the Bamberg motorway interchange. The building is planned as a four-story structure without a basement in a wood-hybrid construction method including a front steel construction. Maximum building dimensions: - max. building height 16.30 m above FFB EG (±0.00 = 247.80 above NHN) - building extension: 41.65 m x…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.