Published
Baumaßnahme der Bundeswehr, GefÜbZH Altmark – Kaserne Letzlingen, GNUE "Neubau Feuerwache Altmark - Hauptwache" – Objektplanung (gemäß § 34 HOAI). – Leistungsphase 3-4 HOAI (§ 34, Abs. 3 HOAI)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-4316927b-4651-4df8-822a-4bb65050352b
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Amt für Immobilien- und Baumanagement Magdeburg (AIB) Technisches Büro Magdeburg
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks object planning services, in accordance with § 34 HOAI and RBBau (status 2021), for the new construction of the Altmark Main Fire Station ("Neubau Feuerwache Altmark - Hauptwache") at GefÜbZH Altmark-Kaserne Letzlingen, specifically covering service phases 3-4 HOAI (§ 34, Abs. 3 HOAI). The project involves a building with an approximate usable area of 1,200 m², designed to be compact, sustainable, structurally simple, ideally utilizing a high degree of prefabrication or modular construction, and must be constructed as a nearly zero-energy building (EffizienzgebäudeBund 40). A critical requirement is the implementation of BIM methodology, adhering to BIM master plan Level III, for this construction project with an estimated total cost of approximately 8,700,000 euros and an expected construction period of about 24 months. While the contract duration is not explicitly stated, the participation deadline for the tender process is September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Financial standing requirements include demonstrating the average turnover in the field of object planning for the last three completed business years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated in the provided documents. The only timeline information available pertains to the tender process itself, with a participation deadline of September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The subject of the tender involves "Leistungsphase 3-4 HOAI (§ 34, Abs. 3 HOAI)". Reference projects mention various completed performance phases (LPH 2-4, LPH 3-5, LPH 5-8, mind. LPH 2-8).
Sources
- 1_Hinweise von der e-Vergabe.txt — “Hinweise zu dieser Ausschreibung von der e-Vergabe-Plattform: ------------------------------------------------------------- Bitte beachten Sie, dass der freie Download von Teilnahme- und Vergabeunterlagen nur einer erste…”
- 2A2_ Wertungsmatrix_OP_Stufe_1.xlsx — “den Studiengang Lehramt Sport in Potsdam,, A.1,Erbrachte Leistungsphasen der Referenz,0.5,,nur LPH 2-4 oder einzelne LPH,nur LPH 3-5 oder LPH 5-8,mind. LPH 2-8,3,150, A.2,Bauwerkskosten (KG 300 und KG 400) in EUR brutto,…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the object planning for the new construction of the Altmark Main Fire Station ("Neubau Feuerwache Altmark - Hauptwache") at GefÜbZH Altmark-Kaserne Letzlingen. This project specifically involves service phases 3-4 of the HOAI (§ 34, Abs. 3 HOAI).
Sources
- 1_Hinweise von der e-Vergabe.txt — “Hinweise zu dieser Ausschreibung von der e-Vergabe-Plattform: ------------------------------------------------------------- Bitte beachten Sie, dass der freie Download von Teilnahme- und Vergabeunterlagen nur einer erste…”
- 203_EU-Sanktionen_Russland-FbT_OP.pdf — “Pflicht, ohne Wertung - Anlage zum BMWK-Rundschreiben vom 14.04.2022 - Eigenerklärung (von allen Bewerbern / Bietern / allen Mitgliedern von Bewerber- bzw. Bietergemeinschaften) Bezeichnung des Vergabeverfahrens / Auftra…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- 03_EU-Sanktionen_Russland-FbT_OP.pdf1.0 MBPDF
- _Hinweise von der e-Vergabe.txt1 KBTXT
- A2_ Wertungsmatrix_OP_Stufe_1.xlsx26 KBXLSX
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.