Published
Baumeisterarbeiten
Notice number: 00597446-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Grundschulverband Creußen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Earthworks: Remove existing gravel strips, approx. 135 m2 Remove and dispose of concrete kerb strips, approx. 140 m Supply and install river gravel 16/32, approx. 225 m Supply and install frost protection ballast 0/56, approx. 120 m3 Waterproofing works: Install XPS insulation 120-140 mm to the plinth, approx. 215 m2 Waterproofing of wall plinths with bitumen thick-coat coating, approx. 215 m2 Excavation / exposing of basement, approx. 300 m3 Waterproofing of wall surfaces with bitumen thick-coat coating, approx. 180 m2 Perimeter insulation to the external basement wall, approx. 180 m2 Protection layer for waterproofing with dimple membrane, approx. 180 m2 Concrete works: Cast the lift shaft: In-situ concrete ground slab, approx. 2 m3 Attic curb, approx. 2.5 m3 Shaft walls, approx. 23 m3 Ceiling slabs, approx. 3 m3 Disposal: Soil and stones, AVV 170504, approx. 550 t Construction rubble material (AVV no. 170101, 170102, 170103, 17010), approx. 75 t Biodegradable waste, AVV 200201, 10 t Earthworks: Remove existing gravel strips, approx. 135 m2 Remove and dispose of concrete kerb strips, approx. 140 m Supply and install river gravel 16/32, approx. 225 m Supply and install frost…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.