Published
Baumsubstratlieferung 2027 - 2028 im Stadtgebiet Nürnberg
Notice number: 00581795-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Nürnberg - Servicebetrieb Öffentlicher Raum
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The supply of two different types of tree substrate is required, in accordance with the applicable FLL recommendations for tree planting, Part 2, for construction methods 1 and 2, as well as municipal requirements. The delivery will be made in partial quantities for the period from 02.11.2026 to 31.12.2028 within the city area and within a radius of 10 km around Nuremberg. The total delivery quantity for the delivery period will amount to 12,500 tonnes in total, and is divided into 10,500 tonnes for construction method 1 and 2,000 tonnes for construction method 2. The supply of two different types of tree substrate is required, in accordance with the applicable FLL recommendations for tree planting, Part 2, for construction methods 1 and 2, as well as municipal requirements. The delivery will be made in partial quantities for the period from 02.11.2026 to 31.12.2028 within the city area and within a radius of 10 km around Nuremberg. The total delivery quantity for the delivery period will amount to 12,500 tonnes in total, and is divided into 10,500 tonnes for construction method 1 and 2,000 tonnes for construction method 2.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.