Published
Baureifmachung Neubau einer Rettungswache mit Feuerwehrgerätehaus
Notice number: 00569817-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Aachen - Zentrale Vergabestelle FB60/300
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- Felling of 12 trees - Removal of paved surfaces approx. 350 sqm - Removal of gravel approx. 65 cbm - Demolition of containment trays approx. 475 t - Dismantling of cables/lines approx. 200 m - Crushing of concrete approx. 15 t - Removal of topsoil approx. 3,800 sqm - Felling of 12 trees - Removal of paved surfaces approx. 350 sqm - Removal of gravel approx. 65 cbm - Demolition of containment trays approx. 475 t - Dismantling of cables/lines approx. 200 m - Crushing of concrete approx. 15 t - Removal of topsoil approx. 3,800 sqm
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.