Published
Bauüberwachung Bahn in der Ausführungsphase
Notice number: 00549668-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landesbetrieb Straßenbau NRW - Regionalniederlassung Südwestfalen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for railway construction supervision during the execution phase of the "09-2692 B 62, Rinsenau culvert, production of DB protective scaffolding" project. The scope encompasses the deployment of specialized railway construction supervisors for on-site monitoring, project onboarding, and comprehensive documentation, with daily rates covering all associated costs including travel, accommodation, and equipment, plus provisions for extended hours and surcharges for night, Sunday, and public holiday work as detailed in Annexes 4 and 5 of the service description. Bidders are required to provide proof of professional liability insurance with coverage of €2,000,000 for personal injury and €2,000,000 for property and financial damages. The project runs from October 2026 to June 2027, incorporating a critical DB track closure for scaffolding construction from December 13, 2026, to May 3, 2027, which includes distinct shift-based and continuous closure periods. Adherence to various technical contract conditions (e.g., TVB-Ingenieurbauwerke, TVB-SiGeKo), BIM standards (BVB BIM LSNRW, AIA LSNRW), and access to BBP Neo are mandatory. All work within the hazardous…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract start date (Beginn der Ausführung): October 2026.
- Contract end date (Vollendung der Ausführung): June 2027.
- Total duration (Leistungszeitraum): The services will be provided from October 2026 to June 2027.
- Key milestones and phases:
- The construction of the protective scaffolding must occur during a DB track closure from December 13, 2026, to May 3, 2027.
- This DB track closure is divided into three sub-sections with varying daily time windows:
1. Shift-based DB track closure from December 13, 2026, to January 3, 2027, daily from 07:00 to 17:00.
2. Complete DB track closure from January 4, 2027, to January 18, 2027, continuously from 07:00 to 07:00.
3. Shift-based DB track closure from January 18, 2027, to May 3, 2027, daily from 07:00 to 17:00.
- All work within the hazardous area of the tracks, including the protective scaffolding and related tasks, must be completed by May 3, 2027.
- Remaining work outside the track area and site clearance will commence immediately after May 3, 2027.
Sources
- 109-26-5059_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “10403-HVA F - Vertragsbedingungen inkl AVB F-StB - Vers. $(04/26)$ Bezeichnung der Leistung: Projekt: | 09-2692 62, TB Rinsenau, Herstellung DB Schutzgerüst Leistung | 09-26-5059 Bauüberwachung Bahn in der Ausführungspha…”
- 209-26-5059_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “ein übergeordneter Bauüberwacher Bahn beauftragt. Der AN BÜW Bahn muss sich fortlaufend, mit diesem übergeordneten Bauüberwacher Bahn abstimmen. Dies ist für die Koordination der verschiedenen Einzelmaßnahmen im A-19 Con…”
- 309-26-5059_Sonstiges.pdf — “6 Bis Ende der Sperrpause am 03.05.2027 8 | Restarbeiten außerhalb des Gleisbereichs, Baustelle räumen | Im Anschluss an Ifd. Nr. 7 09-2692 B62 TB Rinsenau, Herstellung DB Schutzgerüst 09-26-5059 Bauüberwachung Bahn Stra…”
The core scope of work for this tender is "Bauüberwachung Bahn in der Ausführungsphase" (Railway construction supervision during the execution phase) for the project "09-2692 B 62, TB Rinsenau, Herstellung DB Schutzgerüst" (B 62, Rinsenau culvert, production of DB protective scaffolding).
The Statement of Work summary includes:
- Einarbeitung in das Projekt: Onboarding the construction supervision/specialized railway construction supervision team into all project documents provided by the client, such as planning documents, construction contracts, and tender documents.
- Einsatz Bauüberwacher/Tagesverrechnungssatz: Deployment of construction supervisors/specialized railway construction supervisors for on-site monitoring of measures. This includes a daily rate for 10 hours of on-site presence, performance of project-related and administrative internal office activities, and the execution and documentation of all matters and appointments related to railway affairs. All incidental costs, such as travel, accommodation, technical equipment, software, and a service vehicle, are to be included in the daily rate. The service spectrum is detailed in Annex 4 ("Eisenbahnbetriebliche Leistungen und Sicherungsüberwachung" - Railway operational services and safety supervision) and Annex 5 ("Bauaufsichtliche Leistungen nach VV BAU des EBA" - Construction supervision services according to VV BAU of the EBA) of the service description.
- Mehreinsatz Bauüberwacher: Additional deployment of a construction supervisor/specialized railway construction supervisor for on-site monitoring exceeding 10 hours, also defined by the service spectrum in Annex 4 and Annex 5.
- Zuschläge Nachtarbeit, Sonn- und Feiertage: Surcharges for night work (between 8 PM and 6 AM) and for work performed on Sundays and public holidays.
Sources
- 109-26-5059_Angebot.pdf — “wird, der/die als KMU einzustufen ist/sind. Seite 2 von 3 10302-HVA F - Angebotsschreiben - Vers. $(04/26)$ (Hinweis: Die vorstehende Erklärung ist nur von Büros auszufüllen, bei denen es sich nicht um juristische Person…”
- 209-26-5059_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “erstellt. Des Weiteren wird vorausgesetzt, dass die erforderlichen Zugänge (z.B. BBP Neo) zur Erbringung der Leistungen beim AN BÜW Bahn vorhanden sind. 5 Anlagen: 1 Übersichtskarte (M 1: 50.000), 1 Plan 2 Lageplan (M 1:…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- 09-26-5059_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf170 KBPDF
- 09-26-5059_Angebot.pdf4.2 MBPDF
- 09-26-5059.D838 KBD83
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.