Published
Bauüberwachung VV Bau_EÜ Ern. Gstadter Straße (Strecke 5320, km 0,992)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-9e7d088e-b09e-43a0-9729-fb36f7af9d7e
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 16, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive construction supervision services for the renewal of the railway overpass (EÜ) over Gstadter Straße (Strecke 5320, km 0.992) in Treuchtlingen, focusing on the replacement of a technically obsolete WIB-bridge. The scope includes demolition of existing superstructures, replacement of the main track superstructure with a reinforced concrete full frame during a 14-day rail closure, removal of the siding track superstructure, and supervision of preparatory measures, overhead line modifications, pipeline crossings, landscape, environmental, and geotechnical aspects, as well as surveying and documentation across planning phases 3 to 7. Adherence to various technical standards such as ZTV-ING, DIN EN 12812, DIN 4420, DIN EN ISO 22475, Ril 804, and DIN EN 1998 is mandatory. Financially, bidders must demonstrate an average net turnover of at least €500,000.00 for construction supervision services over the last three completed calendar years (2023, 2024, and 2025). The contract is expected to commence on December 7, 2026, and conclude by May 31, 2028, with the main construction phase including a critical full railway closure from August 27, 2027, to September…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline indicates a start date of December 7, 2026, and an end date of May 31, 2028, as stated in the announcement.
However, other documents provide different project timelines and milestones:
- The overall project "Erneuerung EÜ Gstadter Str. Strecke 5320 km 0,992" is noted to begin on Monday, October 19, 2026, and conclude on Monday, January 31, 2028.
- The main construction measure (Baumaßnahme) has a duration of 386 days, starting on Monday, September 14, 2026, at 07:00 and ending on Friday, July 14, 2028, at 17:00.
- Preliminary measures (Vorbereitende Maßnahme) are set for 137 days, from Monday, September 14, 2026, at 07:00 to Friday, May 7, 2027, at 17:00.
- Phase 1 of construction (Bauphase 1 - Herstellung KIB unter einspuriger Sperrung Gstadter Str.) is scheduled for 140 days, from Thursday, April 8, 2027, at 07:00 to Friday, December 3, 2027, at 17:00.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Start of planning services execution by the contractor: Monday, November 9, 2026.
- Start of construction on site: Monday, March 1, 2027.
- Completion of the overpass (EÜ) in side position for insertion: Friday, August 13, 2027.
- Beginning of full railway closure: Friday, August 27, 2027.
- Insertion of the overpass into its final position, dismantling of existing structures, and restoration of the track system: Monday, August 30, 2027, to Saturday, September 11, 2027.
- End of full railway closure: Saturday, September 11, 2027.
- Completion of the track system for commissioning: Saturday, September 11, 2027.
- Acceptance-ready completion of all services on the construction site: Tuesday, November 30, 2027.
- Handover of complete as-built documentation: Thursday, December 9, 2027.
- Completion of contractual services: Monday, January 31, 2028.
- Beginning of full closure of Gstadter Straße - western part: Tuesday, June 1, 2027.
- End of full closure - eastern part: Wednesday, November 10, 2027, at 17:00.
- Full closure of Gstadter Straße - western part: Monday, April 3, 2028, at 07:00.
- End of full closure - western part: Monday, April 10, 2028, at 17:00.
Sources
- 1Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf — “Dauer Datum des Beginns: 07/12/2026 Enddatum der Laufzeit: 31/05/2028 5.1.4 Verlängerung Verlängerung - Maximale Anzahl: 0 5.1.6 Allgemeine Informationen Vorbehaltene Teilnahme: Teilnahme ist nicht vorbehalten. Die Namen…”
- 225.1_Rahmenterminplan des AG.pdf — “Nr. Vorgangsname Anfang Ende 1 Erneuerung EÜ Gstadter Str. Strecke 5320 km 0,992 Mon 19.10.26 Mon 31.01.28 2 Einbau von Betonblocksteine in Herstelllage zur Konsolidierung durch AN_Vorkonsolidierung Mon 19.10.26 Fre 26.0…”
- 325.2_Bauzeitenplan EP.pdf — “Nr. Vorgang Notizen Anfang Ende 1 Baumaßnahme 386 Tage Mon 14.09.26 07:00 Fre 14.07.28 17:00 2 Vorbereitende Maßnahme 137 Tage Mon 14.09.26 07:00 Fre 07.05.27 17:00 3 Kampfmittelsondierung Herstellfläche inkl. Verbau (Ge…”
- ZTV-ING T6
- DIN EN 12812
- DIN 4420-1
- DIN 4420-3
- DIN EN ISO 22475
- Ril 804.4110
- DIN EN 10204
- DIN EN 1090-2
- Ril 804.4111
- Ril 804.4110V01
- Ril 804.4110V02
- Ril 804.4120V01
- Ril 89201
- Ril 95401
- Ril 819
- Ril 99701
- ZTV-ING
- DIN EN 1998 Teil 1 bis Teil 4
- DIN EN 1997
- DIN Fachbericht 100
- DIN EN 206
- DIN 1045-2
- Ril 813.0501V01
- DIN 5035-6
- DIN/VDE 0100T610
Sources
- 1Anlage 10_Projektspezifischer Prüfkatalog Eigenüberwachungs- und Kontrollprüfungen.xlsx — “Nachweise ","ZTV -ING T6 DIN EN 12812","Zustandsfeststellung, Überwachung",,,,,X,,,,Baubehelfe,7.6 Gerüste,,,,, ,"Schutzhallen, Winterbauhüllen ","ZTV - ING T6 DIN 4420-1 DIN 4420-3","Zulassungen, Lieferscheine, Zustands…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 50 FILES
- 25.03.14_Bestandsplan 2.pdf1.2 MBPDF
- 25.03.7_Kabel- und Leitungslageplan-Endzustand.pdf529 KBPDF
- 25.05.4 Flachgründung Stand 25-09-26.pdf486 KBPDF
and 43 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.