Published
Bauüberwachung VV Bau_EÜ Ern. Gstadter Straße (Strecke 5320, km 0,992)
Notice number: 00567718-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive construction supervision services for the renewal of the Gstadter Straße overpass (Line 5320, km 0.992) in Treuchtlingen, involving the replacement of a technically obsolete WIB bridge superstructure for two main tracks with a reinforced concrete full frame via a 14-day sliding operation. The scope includes technical supervision, meticulous documentation including as-built plans and TSI conformity, proactive change order management, detailed construction operational planning, and specialized surveying services. Successful execution requires proficiency with systems and methodologies such as BBPneo, thinkproject, KEB, STLB, STLK, STLB-Bau, iTWO, REB, DWS, Ril 406, and Fachplanung "Betriebliche Bautechnologie." The contract period extends from December 7, 2026, to May 31, 2028, with critical milestones including a full rail closure from August 27 to September 11, 2027, for overpass insertion, and the completion of contractual services by January 31, 2028. Bidders must demonstrate an average net annual turnover for construction supervision services (IOH) of at least €500,000.00 over the last three completed calendar years (2023, 2024, and 2025).
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: December 7, 2026.
- Contract End Date: May 31, 2028.
- Total Duration: The construction measure ("Baumaßnahme") is planned for 386 days, starting on September 14, 2026, at 07:00 and ending on July 14, 2028, at 17:00. The renewal of the Gstadter Str. overpass (EÜ Gstadter Str. Strecke 5320 km 0,992) begins on October 19, 2026, and concludes on January 31, 2028.
Key Milestones and Phases:
- Beginning of Planning Services by the Contractor: November 9, 2026.
- Start of Execution on the Construction Site: March 1, 2027.
- Completion of the Overpass (EÜ) in Side Position for Insertion: August 13, 2027.
- Start of Full Rail Closure: August 27, 2027.
- Insertion of the Overpass (EÜ) into Final Position, Demolition of Existing Structure, and Restoration of Track Structure: August 30, 2027, to September 11, 2027.
- End of Full Rail Closure: September 11, 2027.
- Completion of Track Structure for Commissioning: September 11, 2027.
- Acceptance Readiness of All Services on the Construction Site: November 30, 2027.
- Handover of Complete As-Built Documentation: December 9, 2027.
- Completion of Contractual Services: January 31, 2028.
- Vorbereitende Maßnahme (Preparatory Measure): September 14, 2026, to May 7, 2027.
- Bauphase 1 (Construction Phase 1 - KIB production under single-lane closure Gstadter Str.): April 8, 2027, to December 3, 2027.
- Vollsperrung der Gstadter Str - westlicher Teil (Full Closure of Gstadter Str. - Western Part): June 1, 2027, to December 3, 2027.
- Bauphase 2 (Construction Phase 2 - Advance Rail Measures): June 7, 2027, to November 10, 2027.
Sources
- 1Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf — “Dauer Datum des Beginns: 07/12/2026 Enddatum der Laufzeit: 31/05/2028 5.1.4 Verlängerung Verlängerung - Maximale Anzahl: 0 5.1.6 Allgemeine Informationen Vorbehaltene Teilnahme: Teilnahme ist nicht vorbehalten. Die Namen…”
- 225.2_Bauzeitenplan EP.pdf — “Nr. Vorgang Notizen Anfang Ende 1 Baumaßnahme 386 Tage Mon 14.09.26 07:00 Fre 14.07.28 17:00 2 Vorbereitende Maßnahme 137 Tage Mon 14.09.26 07:00 Fre 07.05.27 17:00 3 Kampfmittelsondierung Herstellfläche inkl. Verbau (Ge…”
- 325.1_Rahmenterminplan des AG.pdf — “Nr. Vorgangsname Anfang Ende 1 Erneuerung EÜ Gstadter Str. Strecke 5320 km 0,992 Mon 19.10.26 Mon 31.01.28 2 Einbau von Betonblocksteine in Herstelllage zur Konsolidierung durch AN_Vorkonsolidierung Mon 19.10.26 Fre 26.0…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves comprehensive construction supervision, detailed documentation, and operational planning for railway infrastructure projects.
Key deliverables and services include:
- Construction Supervision (Bauüberwachung): This entails the technical supervision of construction activities based on contractual agreements.
- Documentation:
- Reviewing the completeness and accuracy of as-built plans ("Bestandspläne") provided by the contractor (ANBAU) and ensuring their compliance with the actual site conditions.
- Confirming that the construction execution aligns with approved implementation documents.
- Compiling and checking the completeness of TSI (Technical Specifications for Interoperability) conformity proofs.
- Maintaining organized documentation on the construction site throughout the project and submitting it to the client upon completion.
- Creating a continuously updated digital photographic documentation of significant construction phases, including detailed descriptions, dates, and locations.
- Change Order Management (Nachtragsbearbeitung): This involves processing change-order relevant facts, drafting statements, and proposing solutions for change order defense, as well as actively managing change orders according to client guidelines.
- Construction Operational Planning (Baubetriebsplanung):
- Developing, coordinating, and creating detailed construction phase plans, including graphical representations, in collaboration with specialist trades.
- Developing, coordinating, and maintaining the commissioning concept (IBN-Konzept) and participating in the organization of commissioning meetings.
- Surveying Services (Vermessung): Providing surveying technical consulting, particularly for tunnel construction projects (e.g., Ulm-Stuttgart, Los A and Los C). This also includes surveying technical as-built documentation and the transfer of data to specific database systems like DB-REF.
Sources
- 1Anlage 1.1_Grundleistungen Bauvertragliche fachtechnische BÜW.pdf — “fertigen. x 8. Dokumentation Leistungstext Leistung Prüfen der vom ANBAU übergebenen Bestandspläne, in einer vom AG vorgegebenen Frist. Dazu gehören folgende Aufgaben: - Prüfung der Vollständigkeit der vom ANBAU zu überg…”
- 2Anlage 1.8_Baubetriebsplanung.pdf — “Leistungsbeschreibung Baubetriebsplanung Anlage Nr. 1.8 Seite 5/6 Zum Vertrag Nr. 26FEI87990 (7) x Teilnehmen an IBN-Besprechung (inkl. Vor- und Nachbereitung). x Mitwirken bei der Erarbeitung und Abstimmung der IBN-Konz…”
- 3Anlage 10_Projektspezifischer Prüfkatalog Eigenüberwachungs- und Kontrollprüfungen.xlsx — “997.0130V02,,,,,,X,,,," Oberleitung 16,7 Hz",8.10.6 Abnahmeniederschriften,,,,, ,Abnahmeniederschrift OLA/ Rückstromführung/ Bahnerdung,Ril 997.0130V03,,,,,,X,,,," Oberleitung 16,7 Hz",8.10.6 Abnahmeniederschriften,,,,,…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 50 FILES
- 25.03.3_Bauwerksplan.pdf1.2 MBPDF
- 25.03.10_Hoehenplan Bereich Rampe West.pdf544 KBPDF
- 25.03.0_Inhaltsverzeichnis_Planunterlagen.pdf92 KBPDF
and 43 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.