Published

    Projet de CAZERIE de 50 MW / 100 MWh, sur la commune de Servaville - Salmonville (Département 76), France

    Notice number: 00579611-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceCentrale de Stockage par Batterie de CazerieGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Centrale de Stockage par Batterie de Cazerie
    Accepted Languages
    French, English
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the comprehensive design, supply, delivery, commissioning, and long-term maintenance of a 50 MW / 100 MWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) for the CAZERIE project in Servaville - Salmonville, France. The procurement encompasses two distinct contracts: one for the BESS design, supply, delivery, and commissioning, which includes a 2-year defect guarantee and commissioning within twenty-four (24) months from the contract's effective date; and a subsequent maintenance contract for a duration of 15 to 25 years from BESS acceptance, depending on the warranty offered. Financial standing requirements mandate total revenue for the past three fiscal years to be at least twice the estimated contract amount, with the buyer retaining the right to consult CreditSafe solvency scores. All submissions must be pre-treated for viruses, adhere to specific file formats such as .pdf, .docx, .xlsx, and .dwg, prohibit .exe files and macros, and not exceed an offer size limit of 200 MB.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes several key dates and durations:

    • Contract Signature: Mid 2027.
    • BESS Delivery to site: Q3 2028.
    • BESS Commissioning (all lots combined): Q1 2029.
    • Contract for BESS design, supply, and commissioning: Commissioning is to occur within twenty-four (24) months from the contract effective date.
    • Defect guarantee: This period lasts for 2 years from the BESS commissioning.
    • Contract for BESS maintenance: This contract runs for 15 to 25 years starting from the acceptance of the BESS, with the exact duration dependent on the warranty offered by the candidates.

    It is important to note that the contract dates provided in the document are indicative and will only become contractual upon signing.

    Sources

    • 120260819_RFP BESS CAZERIE_RC modified version - V2 - EN.pdf — “50532000-3 2.4 Consultation planning The indicative schedule is as follows: Contracts signature: mid 2027 BESS Delivery to site: Q3 2028 BESS Commissioning (all lots combined): Q1 2029 Project planning is detailed in Ann…
    • 220260819_RFP BESS CAZERIE_RC version modifiée V2 - FR.pdf — “la signature de deux (2) Contrats : le contrat de fourniture et le contrat de maintenance. Le contrat conclu est un marché ordinaire. 3.2 Durée du Marché, reconduction et délais d'exécution Le marché est conclu pour une…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply, delivery, commissioning, and maintenance of Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS) for two projects: the Cazerie Energy Storage Project (50 MW/100 MWh) and the Le Pas Energy Storage Project (30 MW/60 MWh).

    The Statement of Work is summarized by two distinct contracts:

    1. BESS Design, Supply, Delivery, and Commissioning: This contract encompasses the design, supply, and delivery of BESS products to the site, followed by testing until the system's commissioning. It also includes studies for sizing and compliance for the project, certification, and associated product and equipment guarantees. The commissioning of the BESS is expected within twenty-four (24) months from the contract's effective date, with a defect guarantee of 2 years from commissioning.

    2. BESS Maintenance: This contract covers preventive and corrective maintenance of the BESS to ensure its proper functioning throughout its lifetime. It also includes necessary guarantees such as performance guarantees (degradation, availability, Round-Trip Efficiency) and product warranties. The maintenance contract duration is for 15 to 25 years from the acceptance of the BESS, depending on the warranty duration offered by candidates.

    Core deliverables explicitly mentioned in the offer content include:

    • Financial Offer: Costs for BESS supply, transport, and commissioning tests, along with pricing for optional technical options. Maintenance costs, performance guarantees, and product guarantees for durations of 15, 17, 20 years, or more, including pricing for optional technical options.
    • Technical and Contractual Offer:
    • Technical elements: A technical report and associated annexes, a project schedule, any comments on the Responsibility Matrix (Annexe A3), and a preventive and corrective maintenance offer.
    • Contractual elements: Annex A2 - BESS contractual specific items, a performance guarantee template, a product warranty template, a standard FAT Book, and a standard SAT Book.

    Sources

    • 120260819_RFP BESS CAZERIE_RC modified version - V2 - EN.pdf — “vensolair UNE SOUETE CAVR Consultation Rules (CR) SUPPLY AND SERVICE CONTRACT FOR A BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM (BESS) Cazerie Energy Storage Project (50 MW/100 MWh) and Le Pas Energy Storage Project (30 MW/60 MWh) Sub…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 6 FILES

    • 20260819_RFP BESS CAZERIE_RC modified version - V2 - EN.pdf
    • 20260819_RFP BESS CAZERIE_RC version modifiée V2 - FR.pdf
    • Comment repondre par voie dematerialisee sur cette plate-forme.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in