Published
Bebording, vlaggen & banners
Notice number: 00599127-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Stichting Koninklijke Kentalis
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the comprehensive delivery of products and associated services to adapt Kentalis' signage, wayfinding, flags, and banners across all locations to a newly launched corporate identity, with an expected contract value of €600,000. The scope encompasses providing a specified, adjustable, and expandable assortment, ensuring equivalent replacements, and furnishing digital management information on product uptake, cost centers, and backorders. Furthermore, the contractor will engage in structured communication regarding agreement adjustments, procurement strategy, and assortment developments, while adhering to technical requirements for electronic submission and invoicing, with all correspondence conducted in Dutch. The contract has an estimated total duration of eight years, with an option to extend up to four times for 12 months each, anticipating the largest purchases in the first year and major replacements completed by year three; tenderers must demonstrate financial and economic capacity, with supporting evidence to be requested at a later stage.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an estimated total duration of 8 years. There is an option to extend the agreement a maximum of 4 times, with each extension lasting 12 months. The contract's start and end dates are indicated by placeholders (<<INGANGSDATUM>> and <<EINDDATUM>>) and are not explicitly stated. Key phases include the largest purchase occurring in the first year and the last large-scale replacements expected to be completed in year three.
Sources
- 1TN604171 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260828133247.pdf — “vervanging zitten. En tevens de mogelijkheid om volledige borden te vervangen. 5.1.2 Plaats van uitvoering Land: Nederland Overal in het desbetreffende land Aanvullende informatie: 5.1.3 Geraamde duur Looptijd: 5.1.4 Ver…”
- 2Bijlage 5.A Concept raamovereenkomst.pdf — “Opdrachtgever. De Opdrachtgever bepaalt het moment waarop zij afneemt en de frequentie daarvan. 6. Aanvang en duur van de Overeenkomst 6.1 De Overeenkomst vangt aan op > en is aangegaan voor de periode van > jaar en eind…”
- Electronic submission
- Electronic invoicing
- Submissions and correspondence must be in Dutch language
Sources
- 1TN604171 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260828133247.pdf — “vervanging zitten. En tevens de mogelijkheid om volledige borden te vervangen. 5.1.2 Plaats van uitvoering Land: Nederland Overal in het desbetreffende land Aanvullende informatie: 5.1.3 Geraamde duur Looptijd: 5.1.4 Ver…”
- 2Beschrijvend document Deel B - Aanbestedingsvoorwaarden Koninklijke Kentalis.pdf — “antwoorden, bijvoorbeeld door onjuiste of onvolledige overname van overzichten, gegevens en verklaringen, berust bij u en kan leiden tot negatieve gevolgen voor de waardering van de gestelde criteria of tot uitsluiting:…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- Beschrijvend document Deel A - Vlaggen banners en bebording - Kentalis.pdf742 KBPDF
- Beschrijvend document Deel B - Aanbestedingsvoorwaarden Koninklijke Kentalis.pdf273 KBPDF
- Bijlage 1.A Uniform Europees Aanbestedingsdocument.pdf2.0 MBPDF
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.