Published

    Bebording, vlaggen & banners

    Notice number: 437783

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsStichting Koninklijke KentalisServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 8, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Stichting Koninklijke Kentalis
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 30, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a single supplier for a comprehensive framework agreement covering the production, delivery, placement, and replacement of diverse signage and branding elements, including indoor and outdoor wayfinding stickers, identification signs, information boards, floor plans, flags, banners, and foil applications, alongside the translation of new corporate identity into these elements. Key technical requirements stipulate the use of 3M ij40 wit (or comparable) and PVC for foils and stickers, DIN 4102-B1 fire retardancy for flag fabric, and the provision of a template or app for client orders and changes. The contract has an intended start date of October 1, 2026, with an initial duration of four years, extendable up to a maximum total of eight years, featuring a phased replacement rollout during the first three years. Tenderers must demonstrate sufficient financial and economic capacity to ensure business continuity and contract execution, supported by an accountant's statement without a going concern paragraph, and possess appropriate professional indemnity insurance.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an intended start date of October 1, 2026. It has an initial duration of four years, with the possibility of extending it four times by twelve months each. This means the total maximum duration of the contract is eight years. A key milestone mentioned is the phased replacement of signage, flags, and banners, which will take place during the first three years of the framework agreement.

    Sources

    • 1Beschrijvend document Deel A - Vlaggen banners en bebording - Kentalis.pdf — “signing (stickers), vlaggen en banners voor binnen- en buitengebruik; Levering en logistieke afhandeling per locatie; Plaatsing en montage volgens een gefaseerde uitrol; Optioneel: beheer, onderhoud, nabestellingen en ad…
    • 2TN604171 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260828133247.pdf — “vervanging zitten. En tevens de mogelijkheid om volledige borden te vervangen. 5.1.2 Plaats van uitvoering Land: Nederland Overal in het desbetreffende land Aanvullende informatie: 5.1.3 Geraamde duur Looptijd: 5.1.4 Ver…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the production, delivery, and replacement of various signage and branding elements. The framework agreement specifically includes:

    • Replacing stickers on indoor wayfinding (corridors, classrooms, waiting areas, offices).
    • Replacing stickers on outdoor wayfinding (entrances, parking lots, and routing).
    • Replacing stickers on identification signs (room and function signs).
    • Full replacement of boards if necessary, based on the outcomes of an inventory.
    • Provision of information boards and floor plans.
    • Provision of flags.
    • Provision of banners.
    • Provision of foil applications with logos.
    • Translation of the new corporate identity into the signage and wayfinding to be replaced.
    • Production of signing (stickers), flags, and banners for both indoor and outdoor use.
    • Delivery and logistical processing for each location.
    • Placement and assembly, executed through a phased rollout.

    The overall purpose of the agreement is to establish general and specific provisions regarding the content, scope, and products to be delivered. The tender seeks a single supplier to manage these responsibilities.

    Sources

    • 1Beschrijvend document Deel A - Vlaggen banners en bebording - Kentalis.pdf — “locatie worden aangegeven welk logo en welke kleurstelling van toepassing zijn. Ter voorbereiding op deze vervangingsopgave heeft een externe partij een inventarisatie uitgevoerd op alle locaties. Per locatie is inzichte…
    • 2Bijlage 5.A Concept raamovereenkomst.pdf — “boven oudere documenten van dezelfde soort) d. Indien van toepassing: de overige Bijlagen; e. Bijlage X: de door Opdrachtnemer aan Opdrachtgever uitgebrachte Inschrijving van f. [datum]; Bijlage X: Assortiment, prijzen e…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 12 FILES

    • Bijlage 1.B Referentieopdracht.docx
    • Bijlage 5.A Concept raamovereenkomst.pdf
    • Bijlage 1.A Uniform Europees Aanbestedingsdocument.pdf

    and 5 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in