Published
Begleitung von Leader Peergroups nach Abschluss des Leadership Programms
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-9131226b-ac44-4003-83a5-edc1ca7557fe
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Fortbildungsakademie der Finanzverwaltung NRW
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 16, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a framework agreement for the accompaniment of Leader Performance Peergroups, comprising top executives from salary groups A14, A15, A16, and equivalent government employees who have completed the financial administration's leadership training within the Ministry of Finance of North Rhine-Westphalia. The scope encompasses developing a concept for supporting these peer groups post-Leadership Program, facilitating their collegial exchange meetings, coordinating sessions, and providing ongoing support, including annual evaluation reports and concept adjustments as required. The initial contract duration is two years, commencing May 1, 2027, and concluding April 30, 2029, with an option for the client to extend twice, each for an additional year, by December 31, 2028, and December 31, 2029, respectively. Financial standing requirements and specific technical constraints or methodologies are not specified within the provided information.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The framework agreement comes into effect on May 1, 2027.
- Contract End Date: The framework agreement ends on April 30, 2029.
- Total Duration: The initial duration of the contract is 2 years.
- Key Milestones/Phases: The client has the option to extend the contractual relationship twice, each time for an additional year. This option must be exercised by December 31, 2028, for the first extension and by December 31, 2029, for the second extension.
Sources
- 1Anlage 03_Rahmenvertrag.pdf — “unter § 2 Abs. 1 genannten Reihenfolge vor. (4) „Gruppe“ bzw. „Leader Performance Peergroup“ bezeichnet einen im Regelfall unveränderten Kreis von 6 – 12 Teilnehmerinnen und Teilnehmern des Leadership Programms, die geme…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves entering into a framework agreement for the "Accompaniment of so-called Leader Performance Peergroups of top executives after completion of a personnel development program" for the Ministry of Finance of North Rhine-Westphalia.
The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:
- The accompaniment of collegial exchange groups, known as Leader Performance Peergroups, once they have concluded the Leadership Program.
- Conception of the accompaniment for these Leader Performance Peergroups following the Leadership Program.
- Execution of the accompaniment as required.
- Facilitating and accompanying meetings of a Leader Performance Peergroup post-Leadership Program.
- Coordinating the scheduling of these accompaniment sessions with the Leader Performance Peergroup.
- Evaluating the accompaniment, which includes preparing an annual evaluation report and, if necessary, adjusting the concept.
- Providing other support to the client as outlined in the service description, contract, or the overall tender circumstances.
The primary objective is to prepare future top executives for their roles, with the contractor supporting their ongoing exchange on leadership topics after completing the Leadership Program. The target group consists of individuals in salary groups A14, A15, A16, and equivalent government employees who have completed the financial administration's leadership training.
Sources
- 1Anlage 03_Rahmenvertrag.pdf — “nach Wirksamwerden der Kündigung durchgeführt werden. S. 6 Ausschreibung des Ministeriums der Finanzen des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen: „Begleitung von sog. Leader Performance Peergroups von Spitzenführungskräften nach Ab…”
- 2Mantelbogen Begleitung Leader Performance Peergroup.pdf — “Mantelbogen „Begleitung von sog. Leader Performance Peergroups von Spitzenführungskräften nach Abschluss eines Personalentwicklungsprogrammes“ Ministerium der Finanzen des Landes NRW Ausschreibung des Ministeriums der Fi…”
- 3Leistungsbeschreibung Begleitung Leader Performance Peergroups.pdf — “Leistungsbeschreibung: „Begleitung von sog. Leader Performance Peergroups von Spitzenführungskräften nach Abschluss eines Personalentwicklungsprogrammes“ Ministerium der Finanzen des Landes NRW Ausschreibung des Minister…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- Anlage 03_Rahmenvertrag.pdf290 KBPDF
- 311_eu_anfrage_teilnahmewettbewerb.pdf82 KBPDF
- Leistungsbeschreibung Begleitung Leader Performance Peergroups.pdf181 KBPDF
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.