Published
Begleitung von Leader Peergroups nach Abschluss des Leadership Programms
Notice number: 00566365-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Fortbildungsakademie der Finanzverwaltung NRW
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a service provider for the conception and implementation of external support for "Leader Performance Peergroups" comprising top executives (salary groups A14-A16 or equivalent government employees) who have completed the Leadership Program. The scope includes developing a comprehensive accompaniment concept, providing ongoing guidance during peer group meetings, and establishing strategies for successful interactions, while adhering to leadership models such as those by Schulz von Thun and utilizing the Führungsleitbild der Finanzverwaltung as a guideline. Key technical requirements involve adaptable, situational group accompaniment methods, including consultation and supervision, and mandatory on-site presence at Finanzverwaltung NRW premises. The contract also mandates an annual evaluation of the accompaniment concept and subsequent adaptations based on findings, with all communication and offers to be in German. The initial contract term is two years, commencing May 1, 2027, and concluding April 30, 2029, with options for two one-year extensions.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract start date: May 1, 2027.
- Contract end date: April 30, 2029.
- Total duration: The initial contract duration is two years.
- Key milestones/phases: The client has the option to extend the contract twice, each time by an additional year. This option must be exercised by December 31, 2028, or December 31, 2029, respectively.
Sources
- 1Anlage 03_Rahmenvertrag.pdf — “unter § 2 Abs. 1 genannten Reihenfolge vor. (4) „Gruppe“ bzw. „Leader Performance Peergroup“ bezeichnet einen im Regelfall unveränderten Kreis von 6 – 12 Teilnehmerinnen und Teilnehmern des Leadership Programms, die geme…”
The core scope of work and statement of work for this tender primarily involves the conception and implementation of external support for "Leader Performance Peergroups" composed of top executives who have completed a Leadership Program. This includes the establishment of a framework agreement for these services.
The key deliverables and responsibilities are:
- Conception of Accompaniment: Developing the concept for guiding Leader Performance Peergroups after their Leadership Program. This concept should include strategies for successful meetings, identifying group needs and wishes, defining criteria for "successful" accompaniment, and describing suitable leadership approaches and methods to supplement the Leadership Program.
- Implementation of Accompaniment: Providing the actual support and guidance to the Leader Performance Peergroups as needed. This specifically entails accompanying meetings of these groups.
- Scheduling: Collaborating with the Leader Performance Peergroup to arrange suitable dates for the accompaniment sessions.
- Evaluation and Adaptation: Conducting an evaluation of the accompaniment, which involves producing an annual evaluation report and, if necessary, adjusting the concept based on the findings. The bidder's approach to this annual evaluation and continuous communication with the client must also be outlined.
The target audience for these services consists of individuals in salary groups A14, A15, and A16, as well as equivalent government employees who have successfully completed the financial administration's leadership training.
Sources
- 1Mantelbogen Begleitung Leader Performance Peergroup.pdf — “in den Anforderungsprofilen der A 16-Leitungspositionen niedergelegten Kompetenzen. Diese aktualisierte Standortbestimmung bildet sowohl ein Fazit zur bisherigen Entwicklung als auch die Grundlage für die weitere Entwick…”
- 2Leistungsbeschreibung Begleitung Leader Performance Peergroups.pdf — “Leistungsbeschreibung: „Begleitung von sog. Leader Performance Peergroups von Spitzenführungskräften nach Abschluss eines Personalentwicklungsprogrammes“ Ministerium der Finanzen des Landes NRW Ausschreibung des Minister…”
- 3Anlage 03_Rahmenvertrag.pdf — “nach Wirksamwerden der Kündigung durchgeführt werden. S. 6 Ausschreibung des Ministeriums der Finanzen des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen: „Begleitung von sog. Leader Performance Peergroups von Spitzenführungskräften nach Ab…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- 312a_322a_eu_information_dsgvo_bear.pdf24 KBPDF
- Anlage 03_Rahmenvertrag.pdf290 KBPDF
- Leistungsbeschreibung Begleitung Leader Performance Peergroups.pdf181 KBPDF
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.