Published

    Beheersing van Eikenprocessierups 2027 - 2030

    Notice number: 00610483-2026

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsGemeente AmersfoortServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 15, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Gemeente Amersfoort
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    • inspect trees for the presence of oak processionary moth caterpillars, approx. 23,500 trees per year; • mechanical control (suctioning) of oak processionary moth caterpillars, approx. 2,500 trees per year (based on the most recent implementation year). • natural control of oak processionary moth caterpillars, (hanging nest boxes/releasing pouches with insects and installing butterfly filter hotels, total approx. 55 units per year. See the specifications for the scope. • inspect trees for the presence of oak processionary moth caterpillars, approx. 23,500 trees per year; • mechanical control (suctioning) of oak processionary moth caterpillars, approx. 2,500 trees per year (based on the most recent implementation year). • natural control of oak processionary moth caterpillars, (hanging nest boxes/releasing pouches with insects and installing butterfly filter hotels, total approx. 55 units per year. See the specifications for the scope.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in