Published
Beheersysteem gemeentelijke subsidies
Notice number: 00568631-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 19, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Midden-Groningen
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for IT services encompassing the supply, implementation, and ongoing maintenance of a digital Software as a Service (SaaS) subsidy management system for the municipality of Midden-Groningen. The core scope involves fully supporting municipal subsidy processes, including application, assessment, granting, management, monitoring, determination, and reporting, with a critical implementation deadline for live operation by June 1, 2027. Key technical requirements mandate compliance with open standards (e.g., Forum Standaardisatie "Pas toe of leg uit"), accessibility (EN 301 549, Wet digitale overheid), BIO security, GDPR, and adherence to Groeipact Common Ground, alongside robust integrations with Microsoft Entra ID, SCIM, Microsoft Outlook, and various national and municipal interfaces (e.g., Maykin Open Forms, Signicat eID Hub, BRP, KvK, Djuma). Data handling must support CRUD functionality, export in open machine-readable formats, and preferably align with the Gemeentelijk Gegevensmodel (GGM). The contract is set to commence on January 1, 2027, with an initial four-year term, extendable by three two-year periods for a potential total duration of ten…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract starts on January 1, 2027. The initial duration of the agreement is 4 years. The agreement can be extended three times, each for a period of two years, resulting in a maximum total duration of ten years. The estimated end date of the contract is December 31, 2036. A key milestone is the live operation of the subsidy system, which must be implemented by June 1, 2027. This date is considered a fatal deadline.
Sources
- 1Bijlage 2.0 - Overeenkomst (concept).pdf — “de Partijen, geëvalueerd. Partijen kunnen voorstellen doen om de betreffende bijlage aan te passen. Aanpassingen op de bijlagen worden door Leverancier verwerkt. Tijdens deze evaluatie wordt de bijlage in ieder geval get…”
- 21. Offerteaanvraag Beheersysteem gemeentelijke subsidies (TN-600060).pdf — “donderdag 27 augustus 2026 Uiterste datum voor het schriftelijk stellen van vragen tot 12:00 uur 3. donderdag 10 september 2026 Publiceren Nota van Inlichtingen 1 4. dinsdag 22 september 2026 Uiterste datum voor het schr…”
- 3TN600060 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260813154726.pdf — “en rapporteren van subsidies. Zie Offerteaanvraag. Interne identificatiecode: 1 5.1.1 Doel Publicatie TN-600060 - 13 aug 2026 Pagina 2 van 5 Aard van het contract: Diensten Belangrijkste classificatie ( cpv): 72000000 IT…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves IT services, specifically the development, implementation, and support of a management system for municipal subsidies (Beheersysteem gemeentelijke subsidies).
Key deliverables and services include:
- Implementation of the ICT Performance: This entails the timely implementation of the subsidy management system, to be completed by June 1, 2027, in accordance with an agreed-upon Implementation Plan.
- Licensing: Provision of a license for the Subsidy Management System (Licentie Subsidiebeheersysteem) for the duration of the agreement, allowing its use for agreed purposes and testing.
- Remote Services: The contractor is responsible for performing remote services throughout the contract term.
- Documentation: Provision and regular updates of all necessary documentation for the ICT performance.
- Implementation Plan: A detailed plan outlining knowledge transfer, knowledge retention during and after implementation, and support for configuring, regulating, and testing subsidy schemes. This plan also covers required linkages, functional specifications, third-party cooperation, project milestones, user training, and procedures for acceptance, conversion, and migration.
- Exit Plan: The contractor is obliged to develop an exit plan.
The contract is for services, classified under IT services, software development, internet, and support, with additional classifications for software and information systems, and software implementation services. The estimated duration is from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2036, with an option for three two-year extensions, potentially extending the total duration to ten years.
Sources
- 1TN600060 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260813154726.pdf — “en rapporteren van subsidies. Zie Offerteaanvraag. Interne identificatiecode: 1 5.1.1 Doel Publicatie TN-600060 - 13 aug 2026 Pagina 2 van 5 Aard van het contract: Diensten Belangrijkste classificatie ( cpv): 72000000 IT…”
- 2Bijlage 2.0 - Overeenkomst (concept).pdf — “Geactualiseerde Documentatie wordt door Leverancier toegestuurd. 2.3. Optioneel: De ICT Prestatie maakt gebruik van Derdenprogrammatuur welke bij Leverancier betrokken wordt, zoals nader gespecificeerd in de Inschrijver…”
- 3Bijlage 4.0 - GIBIT 2025.pdf — “Een overzicht van de benodigde Koppelingen, de functionele specificaties daarvan en de eventuele medewerking van derde partijen die voor het aanleggen daarvan vereist is; v) De relatie tussen de ICT Prestatie en de relev…”
- 41. Offerteaanvraag Beheersysteem gemeentelijke subsidies (TN-600060).pdf — “en de wijze waarop kennisoverdracht en kennisborging gedurende en na de implementatie worden gerealiseerd. Daarnaast dient het implementatieplan te beschrijven op welke wijze Inschrijver Opdrachtgever ondersteunt bij het…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- Invulformulier E - Verklaring inzet onderaannemers.docx38 KBDOCX
- Bijlage 2.2 - Verwerkersovereenkomst Midden-Groningen.pdf387 KBPDF
- Bijlage 2.3 - Service Level Agreement (concept).pdf616 KBPDF
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.