Published

    Beheersysteem gemeentelijke subsidies

    Notice number: 00593191-2026

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsGemeente Midden-GroningenServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 19, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Gemeente Midden-Groningen
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 27, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender concerns the delivery, implementation, and ongoing maintenance of a comprehensive digital subsidy management system for the municipality of Midden-Groningen. The required Software as a Service (SaaS) solution must integrally support all municipal subsidy processes, from application and assessment to granting, managing, monitoring, determination, and reporting, and include provisions for additional work arising from policy or technical developments. Key technical requirements mandate adherence to Groeipact Common Ground, open standards, documented APIs, and seamless integration with critical systems such as Microsoft Entra ID, Key2Financien, Microsoft 365 applications, and various national provisions, while ensuring robust security (BIO, AVG/GDPR), data export in open formats, and full accessibility compliance. The contract has an initial term of four years, commencing January 1, 2027, with a maximum of three two-year extensions possible, and a critical go-live deadline for the system set for no later than June 1, 2027. Tenderers must demonstrate strong economic and financial capacity, including a positive PD2-rating and no negative equity in their most recent annual…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract is scheduled to commence on January 1, 2027. It has an initial term of 4 years, concluding on December 31, 2030. The agreement includes provisions for a maximum of three extensions, each for a period of two years. This means the total duration of the contract can be up to 10 years, with a potential end date of December 31, 2036. A key milestone is the "livegang" (go-live) of the subsidy system, which must occur no later than June 1, 2027; this is designated as a fatal deadline.

    Sources

    • 1Bijlage 2.0 - Overeenkomst (concept).pdf — “aan te passen. Aanpassingen op de bijlagen worden door Leverancier verwerkt. Tijdens deze evaluatie wordt de bijlage in ieder geval getoetst op de bruikbaarheid in achterliggende periode, contactpersonen en hun functie,…
    • 21. Offerteaanvraag Beheersysteem gemeentelijke subsidies (TN-600060).pdf — “schriftelijk akkoord van Opdrachtgever aan Opdrachtnemer wordt de wijziging door Opdrachtnemer doorgevoerd. Pagina 5 van 24 Planning Voor de aanbestedingsprocedure geldt onderstaande indicatieve planning. Deze planning i…
    • 3TN600060 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260813154726.pdf — “internet en ondersteuning Aanvullende classificatie ( 48000000 Software en informatiesystemen cpv): Aanvullende classificatie ( 72263000 Software-implementatiediensten cpv): Opties: Beschrijving van de opties: Zie Offert…
    • 4TN600060 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260826134118.pdf — “internet en ondersteuning Aanvullende classificatie ( 48000000 Software en informatiesystemen cpv): Aanvullende classificatie ( 72263000 Software-implementatiediensten cpv): Opties: Beschrijving van de opties: Zie Offert…

    • Software as a Service (SaaS)
    • Groeipact Common Ground (or a commitment to sign within one year)
    • Data export in an open and machine-readable format (e.g., CSV, XML, or JSON)
    • CRUD-functionaliteit (Create, Read, Update, Delete) for database access
    • Compliance with relevant open standards from the 'Pas toe of leg uit'-lijst of the Forum Standaardisatie
    • Microsoft Entra ID
    • SCIM (System for Cross-domain Identity Management)
    • WERO or an equivalent payment standard
    • Maykin Open Forms
    • Signicat eID Hub
    • Djuma (zaaksysteem)
    • BRP (landelijke voorziening)
    • Handelsregister (KvK) (landelijke voorziening)
    • ESB-oplossingen such as the Makelaarsuite
    • Use of open standards and documented APIs for interfaces
    • Integration with MS Word (Microsoft 365)
    • Integration with Microsoft Outlook (Microsoft 365)
    • Zivver for secure messaging
    • Adherence to security requirements from the Baseline Informatiebeveiliging Overheid (BIO)
    • Compliance with Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming (AVG) (GDPR)
    • Logging, encryption, and backup capabilities
    • Generation of payment batches in XML-format
    • Integration with the Key2Financien (SaaS) financial system
    • Support for Archiefwet and WOO for archiving and disclosure of documents
    • Compliance with accessibility requirements conform EN 301 549
    • Compliance with Wet digitale overheid (Digitoegankelijk)

    Sources

    • 1Bijlage 3.1 - Programma van Eisen en Wensen Software.xlsx — “de aangeboden functionaliteiten wordt geen maatwerk ontwikkeld of toegepast.,Eis,,,,,,,,,,, 1.2,De applicatie is beschikbaar in de vorm van Software as a Service (SaaS).,Eis,,,,,,,,,,, 1.3,Opdrachtnemer heeft het Groeipa…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 20 FILES

    • Bijlage 2.2 - Verwerkersovereenkomst Midden-Groningen.pdf
    • Bijlage 5.0 - Uitvoering Social Return 3.0 - 2025.pdf
    • Bijlage 1.0 - Aanbestedingsprocedure en -voorwaarden.pdf

    and 13 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in